Awards - Sponsored by Pittsburgh Trophy - The Official Awards Partner of the NWCA

NWCA/USMC High School Scholar All-American Award

NameSchoolStateGradeYear
Caden GerlachGlennallen Jr/Sr High SchoolAlaska12th Grade2019
Francisco GonzalezEstrella Foothills High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Nicholas MorinEstrella Foothills High SchoolArizona12th Grade2019
Sawyer GasvodaEstrella Foothills High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Wyatt PoweEstrella Foothills High SchoolArizona12th Grade2019
Brandon ParedesMarana Mountain View High SchoolArizona10th Grade2019
Bryson YoungMarana Mountain View High SchoolArizona10th Grade2019
Gavin WeaverMarana Mountain View High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Alexander RuffentineWilliams Field High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Allyn TueyWilliams Field High SchoolArizona10th Grade2019
Joseph CarrollWilliams Field High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Joshua GaleWilliams Field High SchoolArizona11th Grade2019
Alexandria BarkerSanta Rosa AcademyCalifornia11th Grade2019
Erica ShroederSanta Rosa AcademyCalifornia10th Grade2019
Julio Rodriguez JrSanta Rosa AcademyCalifornia10th Grade2019
Samuel TamasSanta Rosa AcademyCalifornia11th Grade2019
Zackery DohanSanta Rosa AcademyCalifornia10th Grade2019
Aidan AndersonMead high schoolColorado11th Grade2019
Brady BorgerMead high schoolColorado10th Grade2019
Caleb DomenicoMead high schoolColorado11th Grade2019
Keegan CaldwellMead high schoolColorado10th Grade2019
Nathan RowdenMead high schoolColorado10th Grade2019
R.J. LopezMead high schoolColorado12th Grade2019
Wyatt SearsMead high schoolColorado12th Grade2019
Nicolas Rocco CarboneAdmiral Farragut AcademyFlorida12th Grade2019
Danielle DessoyeDeltona High SchoolFlorida12th Grade2019
Zane HairDeltona High SchoolFlorida9th Grade2019
Cole ZsidoTarpon Springs High SchoolFlorida12th Grade2019
Efymia TrikilisTarpon Springs High SchoolFlorida9th Grade2019
Taylor JamesTarpon Springs High SchoolFlorida9th Grade2019
Camden DrouaultMountain View High SchoolGeorgia12th Grade2019
Garrett SpikesMountain View High SchoolGeorgia11th Grade2019
Harrison SpikesMountain View High SchoolGeorgia12th Grade2019
Luke HennebaulMountain View High SchoolGeorgia12th Grade2019
RJ AguirreMountain View High SchoolGeorgia12th Grade2019
Kelani CorbettLeilehua High SchoolHawaii12th Grade2019
Cash NelsonFranklin Community High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Ethan NashFranklin Community High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Calvin PickerillLafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High SchoolIndiana9th Grade2019
Angillo MitchellLaPorteIndiana10th Grade2019
Carter RudolphLaPorteIndiana9th Grade2019
Chase LewisLaPorteIndiana9th Grade2019
Leevi FerguesonLaPorteIndiana9th Grade2019
Tyson NisleyLaPorteIndiana12th Grade2019
Brady EsterR. Nelson Snider High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Hayden TippmannR. Nelson Snider High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Benjamin BarnesRochester High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Haydn PraterRochester High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Haydn PraterRochester High SchoolIndiana11th Grade2019
Noah SwangoRochester High SchoolIndiana10th Grade2019
Zane GilbreathRochester High SchoolIndiana12th Grade2019
Brett BoberBurlington High SchoolKansas12th Grade2019
Caedon BerkenmeierBurlington High SchoolKansas10th Grade2019
Cael JohnsonBurlington High SchoolKansas11th Grade2019
Eli CrutchfieldBurlington High SchoolKansas9th Grade2019
Mitch BroylesBurlington High SchoolKansas9th Grade2019
Cara NugentThe Governor's AcademyMassachusetts10th Grade2019
Karlaes MoralesThe Governor's AcademyMassachusetts12th Grade2019
Trevor NugentThe Governor's AcademyMassachusetts10th Grade2019
Alfred J. Biland JrAnchor Bay High SchoolMichigan12th Grade2019
Victor SchoenherrBay City WesternMichigan12th Grade2019
Colby PaulyOnaway High SchoolMichigan10th Grade2019
Coty IonetzOnaway High SchoolMichigan12th Grade2019
Declan ClaytonOnaway High SchoolMichigan12th Grade2019
Joey GalvezOnaway High SchoolMichigan10th Grade2019
Matthew GrantOnaway High SchoolMichigan11th Grade2019
Sam TennantOnaway High SchoolMichigan12th Grade2019
Teddy PetersOnaway High SchoolMichigan11th Grade2019
Owen GuilfordPortland High SchoolMichigan12th Grade2019
Joseph DreisbachWalled Lake NorthenMichigan11th Grade2019
Austen CesonisHarrisonvilleMissouri11th Grade2019
Braeden ElifritsHarrisonvilleMissouri9th Grade2019
Carsen MillerHarrisonvilleMissouri9th Grade2019
Casen HayesHarrisonvilleMissouri9th Grade2019
Gage WeberHarrisonvilleMissouri12th Grade2019
Jayme GrayHarrisonvilleMissouri12th Grade2019
Katie FitzgeraldHarrisonvilleMissouri9th Grade2019
Melaina BeachnerHarrisonvilleMissouri9th Grade2019
Nonnie JusticeHarrisonvilleMissouri10th Grade2019
Sam EastHarrisonvilleMissouri12th Grade2019
Trevor CampbellHarrisonvilleMissouri10th Grade2019
Allie PotterRolla High SchoolMissouri9th Grade2019
Bryce O'ConnorRolla High SchoolMissouri12th Grade2019
Celeste LietzRolla High SchoolMissouri11th Grade2019
Dakota KelleyRolla High SchoolMissouri9th Grade2019
Dathan MickemRolla High SchoolMissouri11th Grade2019
Hannah O'connorRolla High SchoolMissouri10th Grade2019
Hayden FaneRolla High SchoolMissouri9th Grade2019
Johnnie SwizdorRolla High SchoolMissouri12th Grade2019
Justin McEnaneyRolla High SchoolMissouri12th Grade2019
Nathan PulliamRolla High SchoolMissouri10th Grade2019
Orion ParkerRolla High SchoolMissouri10th Grade2019
Victor NamRolla High SchoolMissouri11th Grade2019
Aldon AndradeDumont High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Alex GluckmanDumont High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
James SgarellaDumont High SchoolNew Jersey10th Grade2019
Ben LissFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
Eric FioccolaFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Fletcher CavanaghFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Frank MottaFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Frank MottaFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Jonathan PickettFair Lawn High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Abigail WittigNewton High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
James Michael FredaNewton High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Nathan FittNewton High SchoolNew Jersey10th Grade2019
Takeo SibbliesNewton High SchoolNew Jersey9th Grade2019
Julian SibbliesNewton WrestlingNew Jersey11th Grade2019
Hernando PelaezParsippany Hills High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
Joseph ParenteParsippany Hills High SchoolNew Jersey12th Grade2019
Nicholas RussoParsippany Hills High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
Samuel D'UvaParsippany Hills High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
William ParenteParsippany Hills High SchoolNew Jersey11th Grade2019
Brian GiacchiMiddletown Sr High SchoolNew York11th Grade2019
Josh SamMiddletown Sr High SchoolNew York11th Grade2019
Tyshawn MoodyMiddletown Sr High SchoolNew York12th Grade2019
Conner AndressHettinger/ScrantonNorth Dakota9th Grade2019
Gavin DalleyHettinger/ScrantonNorth Dakota9th Grade2019
Kyle J BurwickHettinger/ScrantonNorth Dakota12th Grade2019
Tristan PekasHettinger/ScrantonNorth Dakota9th Grade2019
Gabe ShepherdNew RichmondOhio10th Grade2019
Jacob NobleNew RichmondOhio12th Grade2019
Sam RostetterNew RichmondOhio9th Grade2019
Josh BerginRocky RiverOhio12th Grade2019
Matt WilliamsRocky RiverOhio11th Grade2019
Cade WaltmanFort Gibson High SchoolOklahoma12th Grade2019
Grant EdwardsFort Gibson High SchoolOklahoma9th Grade2019
Jaxon WaltersFort Gibson High SchoolOklahoma11th Grade2019
Mason BollesFort Gibson High SchoolOklahoma10th Grade2019
Aaron OsborneHood River Valley High SchoolOregon11th Grade2019
Aievery DunnHood River Valley High SchoolOregon10th Grade2019
Elena KrollHood River Valley High SchoolOregon12th Grade2019
Emily MitchellHood River Valley High SchoolOregon12th Grade2019
Emily SullengerHood River Valley High SchoolOregon9th Grade2019
Grace MillerHood River Valley High SchoolOregon12th Grade2019
Gracie McCaffertyHood River Valley High SchoolOregon10th Grade2019
Kaden ShropshireHood River Valley High SchoolOregon10th Grade2019
Maverick GellerHood River Valley High SchoolOregon11th Grade2019
Miles LeeHood River Valley High SchoolOregon11th Grade2019
Ryan ZellerHood River Valley High SchoolOregon12th Grade2019
Alex WechtFox Chapel Area High SchoolPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Avery BursickFox Chapel Area High SchoolPennsylvania12th Grade2019
Christopher WoodGarnet ValleyPennsylvania9th Grade2019
Daniel HusainGarnet ValleyPennsylvania9th Grade2019
Gavin HollingsworthGarnet ValleyPennsylvania12th Grade2019
Kevin PulitiGarnet ValleyPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Matthew RicciGarnet ValleyPennsylvania9th Grade2019
Joey RowleyHanover AreaPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Christian HodgesLower Merion High SchoolPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Demond ThompsonPottstown High SchoolPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Destyn SnyderPottstown High SchoolPennsylvania12th Grade2019
Jon OisterPottstown High SchoolPennsylvania11th Grade2019
Julianna FigueroaPottstown High SchoolPennsylvania10th Grade2019
Mia BumbargerPottstown High SchoolPennsylvania9th Grade2019
Zoe EarlePottstown High SchoolPennsylvania10th Grade2019
Jaycob MathisNorth Augusta High SchoolSouth Carolina12th Grade2019
Adam MooreChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Aidan BowersChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
Andrew DoggettChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
Blake LawlerChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee11th Grade2019
Connor BillingsleyChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Elijah HodgeChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Evan AnthonyChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Foster SalvaggioChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Gabe CroomChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
Garrett BowersChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee11th Grade2019
Gus CodemoChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
Joaquin CardonaChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Joe RomanChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
John Michael PoseyChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
JR SchulerChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Levi CondyChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Luke CondyChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Luke SpencerChristian Brothers High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Ally JudyScience Hill High SchoolTennessee12th Grade2019
Andrea Benitez-AlvaradoScience Hill High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Carlie BrownScience Hill High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Emma WallenScience Hill High SchoolTennessee10th Grade2019
Maggie KiteScience Hill High SchoolTennessee9th Grade2019
Morgan RatliffScience Hill High SchoolTennessee11th Grade2019
Olivia GasteigerScience Hill High SchoolTennessee11th Grade2019
Hunter ChaseSpaulding High SchoolVermont11th Grade2019
Hunter ChaseSpaulding High SchoolVermont11th Grade2019
Alex NiculescuFort DefianceVirginia12th Grade2019
Alex PlonskyFort DefianceVirginia11th Grade2019
Coy BrownFort DefianceVirginia9th Grade2019
Jacob CaricofeFort DefianceVirginia12th Grade2019
Lain WeaverFort DefianceVirginia12th Grade2019
Manny SanchezFort DefianceVirginia11th Grade2019
Alex HoubregsHoquiam High SchoolWashington12th Grade2019
Brady CummingsHoquiam High SchoolWashington12th Grade2019
Dane ChapmanShady Spring High SchoolWest Virginia11th Grade2019
Tristan TateShady Spring High SchoolWest Virginia11th Grade2019