Awards - Sponsored by Pittsburgh Trophy - The Official Awards Partner of the NWCANOMINATE A COACH

Service & Collegiate Awards

The Service and Collegiate awards recognize coaches who achieve milestone wins starting at 100 wins, 25-years of service, collegiate coaches of the year, outstanding wrestler awards, and individuals who give back to the sport of wrestling with the NWCA Meritorious and Dan Gable awards.

Recipients received their awards at the 2018 NWCA Convention in Daytona Beach, Florida, August 3-5, 2018. The NWCA Executive Director, Mike Moyer, was on hand to present the awards.

FirstLastSchoolName of AwardYear
JedCoxSoutheast Guilford HS, NC100 Wins2019
CarlosDoddSouth Lenoir HS, NC100 Wins2019
OscarFonsecaJefferson HS, CO100 Wins2019
JamesForbesBoyd H Anderson HS/Deerfield Beach HS, FL100 Wins2019
DannyFrankeHolmdel HS, NJ100 Wins2019
MichaelMaccayLexington Senior HS, NC100 Wins2019
JasonMarascoNottingham HS, NJ100 Wins2019
ChristopherMcEvoyFranklin HS, NJ100 Wins2019
ShaneShortKings Mountain HS, NC100 Wins2019
BenjiGrayFred J. Page HS, TN200 Wins2019
JasonMarascoHamilton North - Nottingham HS, NJ200 Wins2019
KenMaciverBarnegat HS, NJ25 Year Service Award2019
DanielMoodyRoyal Palm Beach HS, FL25 Year Service Award2019
TyTathamMead HS, CO25 Year Service Award2019
PaulBossiCurrituck County HS, NC300 Wins2019
JamesCarawayWest Brunswick HS, SC300 Wins2019
JerryMaiettaNorth Bergen HS, NJ300 Wins2019
DanielMoodyRoyal Palm Beach HS, FL300 Wins2019
ToddOdomRobbinsville HS, NC300 Wins2019
ScottSabyMillbrook HS, NC300 Wins2019
BryanThompsonYork HS, ME300 Wins2019
VictorBalmecedaMiami South Dade HS, FL400 Wins2019
RogerCrebsLycoming College, PA400 Wins2019
ScooterWeathersLaGrange HS, GA400 Wins2019
JASONWYSSLEESVILLE ROAD HS, NC400 Wins2019
BarryBernsteinFossil Ridge HS, CO50 Year Service Award2019
NormManstedtHigh Plains Community HS, NE50 Year Service Award2019
MarkHarrisEnka HS, NC500 Wins2019
JohnKramerWilson Central HS, TN600 Wins2019
JoeDasaroGrissom HS, AL800 Wins2019
AustinDevoeColorado School of MinesBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2019
JoanFulpContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2019
MikeHurtContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2019
SallyRobertsContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2019
AndreaYamamotoContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2019
KevinDresserIowa StateDivision I Defense Soap Coach of the Year2019
DanielLewisMissouriDivision I Gorriaran Award2019
MekhiLewisVirginia TechDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2019
ScottGoodaleRutgersDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2019
PatPecoraPitt JohnstownDivision II Defense Soap Coach of the Year2019
MichaelRaccioppiEast StroudsburgDivision II Gorriaran Award2019
ShaneRuhnkeMillersvilleDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2019
DannyIrwinWheeling JesuitDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2019
LonnieMorrisJohnson & WalesDivision III Defense Soap Coach of the Year2019
Da'ManiBurnsJohnson and WalesDivision III Gorriaran Award2019
JayAlbisJohnson & WalesDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2019
JimMoulsoffAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2019
JeffBedardReinhardtNAIA Defense Soap Coach of the Year2019
JoeyBarengMenloNAIA Defense Soap Women's Coach of the Year2019
DevinReynoldsGrand ViewNAIA Gorriaran Award2019
AnthonyOrozcoMenloNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2019
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2019
LucasLovvornBaker UniversityNAIA-NWCA Wrestler of the Year2019
HunterHarnishMercyhurst North EastNJCAA Gorriaran Award2019
DanLoPrienoMenloNJCAA Non-Scholarship Coach of the Year2019
MichialFoyHarperNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2019
JoshRhodenClackamasNJCAA Scholarship Coach of the Year2019
JoeyBarengMenloWCWA Coach of the Year2019
AbbyNetteEmmanuelWCWA Outstanding Wrestler2019
TrentKrollHood River Valley HS200 Wins2018
TedmanTonnShelby HS, OH200 Wins2018
LonnieMorrisJohnson & Wales University25 Year Service Award2018
rickeymurdockGordon Lee HS, GA25 Year Service Award2018
WilliamSmithHammond HS, MD25 Year Service Award2018
MichaelCrowderLincoln HS300 Wins2018
TimCunninghamWhitehall HS, PA300 Wins2018
ThorJensenWill C. Wood HS, CA300 Wins2018
ToddOdomRobbinsville HS, NC300 Wins2018
SteveGordonCumberland HS, RI50 Year Service Award2018
BobHarmonCastle HS, IN500 Wins2018
JoseHelenaMeadowcreek HS500 Wins2018
ForrestWheelerStanton College Prep500 Wins2018
DennisStromieWesleyan HS, GA600 Wins2018
HeathEslingerTennessee ChattanoogaBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2018
MikeWehlerMercyhurstBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2018
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2018
DannySterlingContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2018
SamStollIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award2018
BoNickalPenn StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2018
PatSantoroLehighDivision I Theraworx Coach of the Year2018
CaelSandersonPenn StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2018
MattHalversonWisconsin-ParksideDivision II Gorriaran Award2018
NickBeckerWisconsin-ParksideDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2018
JamesKisgenMcKendreeDivision II Theraworx Coach of the Year2018
HeathGrimmUpper IowaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2018
JakeAshcraftIthacaDivision III Gorriaran Award2018
LucasJeskeAusgburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2018
MartyNicholsIthacaDivision III Theraworx Coach of the Year2018
MartyNicholsIthacaDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2018
DeanBroghammerGrand ViewNAIA Gorriaran Award2018
EvanHansenGrand ViewNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2018
JoeyMartinezMenloNAIA Theraworx Coach of the Year2018
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2018
BooDrydenNortheastern A&MNJCAA Gorriaran Award2018
PaulSchmidtNassauNJCAA Non-Scholarship Coach of the Year2018
KennyAstleWestern WyomingNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2018
JoeRenfroNortheastern A&MNJCAA Scholarship Coach of the Year2018
LeeMiracleCampbellsvilleWCWA Coach of the Year2018
KaylaMiracleCampbellsvilleWCWA Outstanding Wrestler2018
ShaneAndersonElbert County HS, GA100 Wins2017
BobbyHayesThe Westminster Schools, GA100 Wins2017
EarlLarimerEastside HS, GA100 Wins2017
BillLewisMt. Lebanon HS, PA100 Wins2017
DanLongoBartlett HS, TN100 Wins2017
PeteMillerSummit HS, TN100 Wins2017
TodParkerDavid Crockett HS, TN100 Wins2017
BenSmithBradley Central HS, TN100 Wins2017
David M.SmithMonroe HS, NC100 Wins2017
ScotDavisBishop Heelan HS, IA1100 Wins2017
MichaelBlackburnSteubenville HS, OH200 Wins2017
RobertBurnsDeerfield Beach HS, FL200 Wins2017
NedBushongWarwick HS, PA200 Wins2017
DanDavenportWaverly HS, NE200 Wins2017
BrandonSpieceSwansboro HS, NC200 Wins2017
JimBaileyFranklin Co. HS, GA25 Year Service Award2017
NedBushongWarwick HS, PA25 Year Service Award2017
RobertGonzalesManhattan HS, KS25 Year Service Award2017
JoseHelenaMeadowcreek HS25 Year Service Award2017
DonKnaufSouthern Conn. State/Martin County HS, FL25 Year Service Award2017
BillLewisMt. Lebanon HS, PA25 Year Service Award2017
AloysiusMiltonBoyd H. Anderson HS, FL25 Year Service Award2017
WaynePettersonNeosho County CC25 Year Service Award2017
LanceSchultzSouth Central Calhoun HS25 Year Service Award2017
David M.SmithMonroe HS, NC25 Year Service Award2017
DougVander LindenBurlington HS, KS25 Year Service Award2017
RonnieBrayBlackman HS, TN300 Wins2017
BrianDeGaetanoBellmore JFK, NY300 Wins2017
PeteDiPolMacMurray College300 Wins2017
BobLipelesLa Mirada HS, TN300 Wins2017
ChadMillerEastern Lebanon County HS, PA300 Wins2017
DouglasRasmussonJupiter HS, FL300 Wins2017
TysonSkinnerMadison Consolidated HS, IN300 Wins2017
DavidStoikaMcMinn Co. HS, TN300 Wins2017
DannyStruckJeffersonville School, IN300 Wins2017
JeffWelsingYuma Hs, AZ300 Wins2017
JimBaileyFranklin Co. HS, GA400 Wins2017
PaulBassM.L. King HS, TN400 Wins2017
DonKnaufSouthern Conn. State/Martin County HS, FL400 Wins2017
JoseHelenaMeadowcreek HS500 Wins2017
NealWeinerWheeling HS, IL500 Wins2017
MauriceAtwoodWest Forsyth HS, NC600 Wins2017
LarryTremblayWinchester HS, MA700 Wins2017
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2017
AmandaDahlContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2017
TomSculleyContributorDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2017
JasonNolfPenn StateDivision I Gorriaran Award2017
ZainRetherfordPenn StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2017
BrianSmithMissouriDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2017
GarrettGrayTiffinDivision II Gorriaran Award2017
DeAndreJohnsonLimestoneDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2017
LennieZaleskyCal BaptistDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2017
TristanEngleSUNY - BrockportDivision III Gorriaran Award2017
RileyLefeverWartburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2017
LonnieMorrisJohnson&WalesDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2017
KirkHanklaContributorMeritorious Service Award2017
DarrellRandallContributorMeritorious Service Award2017
BenStrohMontana-State NorthernNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2017
CoreyRuffLindsey WilsonNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2017
RandyRagerRochesterNJCAA Non-Scholarship Coach of the Year2017
PrestonLauterbachIowa WesternNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2017
LukeMoffittIowa CentralNJCAA Scholarship Coach of the Year2017
BrianBrocatoWindsor Forest High School100 Wins2016
KevinElliottValdosta HS, GA100 Wins2016
TerrySmithBainbridge High School100 Wins2016
JeffStowersTowns County HS100 Wins2016
WyattWilkieCreekview100 Wins2016
AdamWinklerGlynn Academy100 Wins2016
HenryBlackwoodSerra HS, CA200 Wins2016
EricBrockTrion HS200 Wins2016
KevinElliottCairo High School200 Wins2016
JeffHarshGreater Atlanta Christian School200 Wins2016
RanallHooleyHeritage High HS200 Wins2016
MikePalazzoLake Highland Preparatory School200 Wins2016
BillWilheimThomas County200 Wins2016
AlYauckOconee County HS200 Wins2016
BrianAllenJohnson & Wales University25 Year Service Award2016
TonyArmasBremen HS, GA25 Year Service Award2016
BrianDeGaetanoBellmore - JFK HS, NY25 Year Service Award2016
KevinElliottCairo High School25 Year Service Award2016
MarkHoldrenPortland HS, MI25 Year Service Award2016
MarkMcCallGlenn Hills HS25 Year Service Award2016
TimOwensSalem HS, WA25 Year Service Award2016
RonwilsonCamarillo High School25 Year Service Award2016
MarkMcCallGlenn Hills HS300 Wins2016
TimOwensSalem HS, WA300 Wins2016
JosephTvrdyBenedictine Military School300 Wins2016
ShawnWatsonTift County300 Wins2016
RichardBardenBlessed Trinity Catholic High School400 Wins2016
TravisJarrardNorth Forsyth400 Wins2016
LanceSchultzSouth Central Calhoun HS, IA400 Wins2016
WilliamRacichUrsinus College500 Wins2016
DavePachechoSacramento City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2016
JacqueDavisBeat the StreetDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2016
DWADWADelaware Wrestling AllianceDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2016
JackHeibContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2016
MatthewMillerNavyDivision I Gorriaran Award2016
KyleSnyderOhio StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2016
KevinDresserVirginia TechDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2016
JoeyDavisNotre Dame (OH)Division II Outstanding Wrestler2016
SteveCostanzoSt. Cloud StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2016
RileyLefeverWabashDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2016
BryanBrunkMessiah CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2016
BlakeCooperWarner PacificNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2016
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2016
JacobeSmithNortheastern Oklahoma A&MNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2016
JoeRenfroNortheastern Oklahoma A&MNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2016
BrianAndersonWabash100 Wins2015
EdwinBlandWest Laurens HS100 Wins2015
JamesFerryVidalia100 Wins2015
JeffHarshGreater Atlanta Christian School100 Wins2015
ScotDavisEden Prairie HS, MN1000 Wins2015
StuartCunninghamNorth Hall High School200 Wins2015
JeffWelsingYuma HS, AZ200 Wins2015
HenryBlackwoodSerra HS, CA25 Year Service Award2015
StuartCunninghamNorth Hall High School25 Year Service Award2015
JimKasikSchuyler Central HS25 Year Service Award2015
MichaelLancasterSt. Pius X Catholic HS25 Year Service Award2015
BrianReimersOgden HS25 Year Service Award2015
J. ReggieRobertsAptos High School25 Year Service Award2015
SamSniderGilmer County HS25 Year Service Award2015
DougThurmondJefferson HS, GA25 Year Service Award2015
KenEstlingBondurant Farrar300 Wins2015
DavidEwingAnkeny High School300 Wins2015
BrianReimersOgden HS300 Wins2015
ScooterWeathersLaGrange High School300 Wins2015
TimBerrierIronwood Ridge HS400 Wins2015
BuzzyMannDobyns-Bennett HS400 Wins2015
NealWeinerWheeling HS, IL400 Wins2015
BarryChooljianTimberlane Regional HS, NH500 Wins2015
SamSniderGilmer County HS500 Wins2015
DougThurmondJefferson HS, GA500 Wins2015
RayMiroMt. Greylock HS, VT600 Wins2015
PaulMorinaPaulsboro HS, NJ600 Wins2015
DonGarriotCerritos CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2015
RobLarmoreContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2015
AmandaStanecContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2015
PaulWhiteContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2015
AJSchoppEdinboroDivision I Gorriaran Award2015
LoganStieberOhio StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2015
TomRyanOhio StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2015
ChrisWatsonCentral OklahomaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2015
MikeWehlerMercyhurstDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2015
MikeFuenffingerAugsburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2015
JimMoulsoffAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2015
SteveHarrickContributerMeritorious Service Award2015
BrockGutchesSouthern OregonNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2015
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2015
AlfredoRodriguezIowa LakesNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2015
LukeMoffitIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2015
DavidSchutterTruman State100 Wins2014
CareyWhitlowChestatee HS, GA200 Wins2014
MitchAndersonRiveside25 Year Service Award2014
TimBerrierIronwood Ridge HS25 Year Service Award2014
MikeCapozzoliNewport High School25 Year Service Award2014
VanceCaspersonPine view high school25 Year Service Award2014
KenChertowKen Chertow Wrestling25 Year Service Award2014
JackChildsDrexel University25 Year Service Award2014
BretCornerConcordia University (WI)25 Year Service Award2014
TomCoteCharter Oak High School25 Year Service Award2014
PhilCroninChantilly High School, Marshal25 Year Service Award2014
SteveDayNorth Cobb25 Year Service Award2014
TomDillingerForest Park HS25 Year Service Award2014
DennisDiSantoSomers/Mahopac, NY25 Year Service Award2014
MikeDuroeCornell College25 Year Service Award2014
BillDushaneCinco Ranch HS, TX25 Year Service Award2014
KenEstlingBondurant Farrar25 Year Service Award2014
DavidEwingAnkeny High School25 Year Service Award2014
SteveFischbeinMonroe Woodbury25 Year Service Award2014
TimFlynnEdinboro25 Year Service Award2014
SteveGordonCumberland HS25 Year Service Award2014
BobGustafsonBlackford25 Year Service Award2014
BobHassemanFranklin Community High School25 Year Service Award2014
RoyHillHayfield Secondary School25 Year Service Award2014
GaylenKamrathDavid City HS, NE25 Year Service Award2014
AndyKatzLandon School25 Year Service Award2014
FrankLemosTulare Union25 Year Service Award2014
EdLevensonMc Farland HS, CA25 Year Service Award2014
BobLukeFort Osage25 Year Service Award2014
KennethMacIverDumont HS25 Year Service Award2014
NormManstedtHigh Plains Community25 Year Service Award2014
TerryMartinRuben S. Ayala High School25 Year Service Award2014
JerryMatsumotoEastlake High School25 Year Service Award2014
MichaelMcCannaScotland HS25 Year Service Award2014
DickMessierDeMatha Catholic HS25 Year Service Award2014
PaulMorinaPaulsboro HS, NJ25 Year Service Award2014
RonnieNelsonNiobrara County High School25 Year Service Award2014
KentOlsonLemoore25 Year Service Award2014
DavePachecoSacramento City College25 Year Service Award2014
FrankPettineoCardinal Gibbons, FL25 Year Service Award2014
ThomasPiersonSahuaro High School25 Year Service Award2014
AlanPokornyBennington High School25 Year Service Award2014
RobertRedmanSan Jose State25 Year Service Award2014
RichRomeoCanandaigua Academy25 Year Service Award2014
RussSchenkRiver Ridge HS, FL25 Year Service Award2014
BradSmithLisbon High School25 Year Service Award2014
DavidSoderholmMiami Palmetto HS, FL25 Year Service Award2014
AnthonyStubbsEmmetsburg High School25 Year Service Award2014
ThomasThomsenMission San Jose High School25 Year Service Award2014
ReggieTorresKahuku HS, HI25 Year Service Award2014
MartinUgaldeRiverbank High School25 Year Service Award2014
LannyWakeCameron25 Year Service Award2014
KeithWatsonCarroll HS, MD25 Year Service Award2014
AndyHobbsPeru HS, NY300 Wins2014
SeanMoistnerAlexander High School300 Wins2014
LanceSchultzSouth Central Calhoun HS, IA300 Wins2014
RandyBurwickHettinger HS, ND400 Wins2014
VictorLorenzanoCelebration High School400 Wins2014
ForrestWheelerWest Nassau HS, FL400 Wins2014
DavidGardinerDeMatha Catholic HS500 Wins2014
KeithBurgessContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2014
TerryDavisContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2014
AaronGrossmanContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2014
J.T.FelixBoise StateDivision I Gorriaran Award2014
DavidTaylorPenn StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2014
TimFlynnEdinboroDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2014
CasyRowellCentral OklahomaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2014
FrankRomanoNotre Dame (OH)Division II Tournament Coach of the Year2014
NazarKulchytskyyUW-OshkoshDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2014
BryanBrunkMessiah CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2014
BobDeHavenContributerMeritorious Service Award2014
BrockGutchesSouthern OregonNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2014
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2014
VJGiulioNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2014
JoeRenfroNortheastern Oklahoma A&MNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2014
BrianBrunkMessiah College100 Wins2013
JamesDaileyPort St. Lucie HS, FL100 Wins2013
EricGoffCardinal Newman High School100 Wins2013
RichardHengstQuabbin Regional HS, MA100 Wins2013
DaveMalecekUW - La Crosse100 Wins2013
BillMaynardStephens County HS100 Wins2013
KerryMcCoyMaryland100 Wins2013
DonaldMcKenzieLincoln Park High School100 Wins2013
KevinMorinMilwaukee School of Engineering100 Wins2013
DuaneRitterSUNY Oneonta100 Wins2013
EricSiebertCarl Sandburg High School100 Wins2013
AlYauckOconee County HS100 Wins2013
DouglasRasmussonJupiter Community HS, FL200 Wins2013
BryanThompsonYork HS, ME200 Wins2013
JimMakovskyMinnesota State Mankato25 Year Service Award2013
BillMaynardStephens County HS25 Year Service Award2013
JimMillerWartburg25 Year Service Award2013
TimBerrierIronwood Ridge HS300 Wins2013
BradFrankBrophy College Prep HS300 Wins2013
JimmyHerringOconee County HS300 Wins2013
RichieHoustonMadison county300 Wins2013
DanielStruckJeffersonville HS, IN300 Wins2013
AdrianAndersonNorthgate HS400 Wins2013
BillDushaneCinco Ranch HS, TX400 Wins2013
ScottGoldOxford Area H.S.400 Wins2013
JimMillerWartburg400 Wins2013
RayMiroMt. Greylock HS, VT500 Wins2013
JamesMorisetteAnchor Bay HS, MI500 Wins2013
JeffPriceScience Hill HS, TN500 Wins2013
MikeWheelerMercyhurstBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2013
DavidRiveraMount San Antonio CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2013
BarryBurtnettHigh School CoachDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2013
LaurieCannon (Moll)NCAADan Gable America Needs Wrestling2013
ChristianHolidayGlobal MediaDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2013
SteveRockfordSoutheast HS, ILDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2013
DavidTaylorPenn StateDivision I Gorriaran Award2013
KyleDakeCornell UniversityDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2013
CaelSandersonPenn StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2013
ShamusO’GradySt. Cloud StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2013
JasonRamstetterAdams StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2013
GregSandersConcordia University (WI)Division III Outstanding Wrestler2013
SteveMarinettiElmhurst CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2013
MitchellLofstedt Southern OregonNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2013
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2013
DevinAguirreLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2013
PaulSchmidtNassau CC, NYNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2013
EmanuelBrownFranklin County HS, VA100 Wins2012
ChadGerbrachtAGWSR HS, IA100 Wins2012
KerryMcCoyMaryland100 Wins2012
VictorBalmecedaMiami South Dade HS, FL200 Wins2012
LonnieMorrisJohnson and Wales200 Wins2012
DavidPachecoSacramento City College200 Wins2012
ScottSabyMillbrook HS, NC200 Wins2012
RichardBardenBlessed Trinity Catholic High School300 Wins2012
TomKesslerYork (PA)300 Wins2012
BuzzyMannGreeneville HS300 Wins2012
TonyArmasBremen HS, GA400 Wins2012
TerryClarkeYork HS, IL400 Wins2012
EdFeltShelby HS, MI400 Wins2012
PeteFritts Jr.Woodward Academy, GA400 Wins2012
BryanTutterowNorth Irdell HS, NC400 Wins2012
StevePowellEaston HS, PA500 Wins2012
JeffPriceScience Hill HS, TN500 Wins2012
ManuelYubetaSan Manuel HS, AZ500 Wins2012
BobbyHouseLedford HS, NC600 Wins2012
JimJacksonApple Valley HS, MN600 Wins2012
BuddyLoweryDavie HS, NC700 Wins2012
DonGarriottCerritos CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2012
DonHenryGannonBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2012
FrankyJamesCampbellsivilleBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2012
MarkManningNebraskaBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2012
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2012
DanGouldMichigan StateDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2012
DavidTaylorPenn StateDivision I Gorriaran Award2012
DavidTaylorPenn StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2012
JRobinsonMinnesotaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2012
LukeMcPeekAdams StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2012
ShawnNelsonFindlayDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2012
KodieSilvestriWartburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2012
TimFaderUW-WhitewaterDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2012
MitchellLofstedt Southern OregonNAIA Outstanding Wrestler2012
NickMitchellGrand ViewNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2012
JohnMcArdleMiddlesex C.C.NJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2012
JoeRenfroLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2012
SteveConstanzoSt. Cloud State100 Wins2011
RobertFisherKutztown University100 Wins2011
TimFlynnEdinboro100 Wins2011
RickyFortnerHunter Huss HS, NC100 Wins2011
HeathGrimmUpper Iowa100 Wins2011
KitHarrisBaldwin HS, KS100 Wins2011
KevinMcCannSouth Plainfield HS, NJ100 Wins2011
JasonValekNewberry College100 Wins2011
JeffWelsingYuma HS, AZ100 Wins2011
RonnieBrayRidgeway High School, TN200 Wins2011
JimCoxS.E. Guilford HS, NC200 Wins2011
BrianDeGaetanoBellmore - JFK HS, NY200 Wins2011
PeteDiPolGloucester Community College200 Wins2011
RobKollCornell University200 Wins2011
RobertLipelesLa Mirada HS, CA200 Wins2011
LanceSchultzSouth Central Calhoun HS, IA200 Wins2011
KeithWatsonCarroll HS, MD200 Wins2011
JasonWyssLeesville Road HS, NC200 Wins2011
RonBeaschlerOhio Northern25 Year Service Award2011
RandyBurwickHettinger HS, ND25 Year Service Award2011
DanCallahanTrine University25 Year Service Award2011
JimCoxS.E. Guilford HS, NC25 Year Service Award2011
RogerCrebsLycoming25 Year Service Award2011
MarkCrispPatton HS, NC25 Year Service Award2011
IraFleckmanGermantown Academy25 Year Service Award2011
James L.ForbesDeerfield Beach HS, FL25 Year Service Award2011
DonHenryGannon25 Year Service Award2011
JohnnyJohnsonUW-Stevens Point25 Year Service Award2011
BarryJustusEast Rowan HS, NC25 Year Service Award2011
Greg J.LeateLake Worth HS, FL25 Year Service Award2011
RobertLipelesLa Mirada HS, CA25 Year Service Award2011
ShawnMurraySterling Heights HS, MI25 Year Service Award2011
ClayNagelConcordia Moorhead, MN25 Year Service Award2011
JRobinsonMinnesota25 Year Service Award2011
Donald G.SchroederUnknown25 Year Service Award2011
RobertSmithFort Hays State25 Year Service Award2011
TonyArmasBremen HS, GA300 Wins2011
RandyBurwickHettinger HS, ND300 Wins2011
RogerCrebsLycoming300 Wins2011
MarkCrispPatton HS, NC300 Wins2011
TimGielAvonworth HS, PA300 Wins2011
MarkHarrisEnka HS, NC300 Wins2011
BarryJustusEast Rowan HS, NC300 Wins2011
SteveLampeColby300 Wins2011
ForrestWheelerWest Nassau HS, FL300 Wins2011
RayBarronHeritage HS, CO400 Wins2011
ShawnMurraySterling Heights HS, MI400 Wins2011
JeffPriceScience Hill HS, TN400 Wins2011
BobStollDublin-Coffman HS, OH400 Wins2011
DougThurmondJefferson HS, GA400 Wins2011
TomWokaschMingus Union HS, AZ400 Wins2011
JackChildsDrexel University500 Wins2011
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New Jersey500 Wins2011
DennisStromieWest Forsyth HS, GA500 Wins2011
DaveRobertsonCorunna HS, MI600 Wins2011
CarlSchnellenbachRidley HS, PA700 Wins2011
RonBeaschlerOhio NorthernBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
BrendanBuckleyColumbiaBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
SteveCostanzoSt. Cloud StateBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
TimJagerMorningside CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
ScottNortonHighline Community CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
MikeTellezRio Hondo CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2011
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2011
RandyBuhrNCAADan Gable America Needs Wrestling2011
EdRuthPenn StateDivision I Gorriaran Award2011
AnthonyRoblesArizona StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2011
MarkCodyOklahomaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2011
DonovanMcMahillWestern StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2011
SteveCostanzoSt. Cloud StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2011
MyanganbayarBatsukhSaint John's (MN)Division III Outstanding Wrestler2011
MartyNicholsIthaca CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2011
CoreyBleakenCumberland (TN)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2011
JamesKisgenMcKendreeNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2011
JamelleJonesNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2011
MikeMassenzioBergeb Community CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2011
DanDavenportWaverly HS, NE100 Wins2010
JohnSmithOklahoma State100 Wins2010
CareyWhitlowChestatee HS, GA100 Wins2010
TomMcCannKearney HS, NE200 Wins2010
JohnSmithOklahoma State200 Wins2010
DarrylArroyoSpringfield College25 Year Service Award2010
DanDavenportWaverly HS, NE25 Year Service Award2010
DaveDavenportUnknown25 Year Service Award2010
MikeDuroeCornell College25 Year Service Award2010
TimGielAvonworth HS, PA25 Year Service Award2010
MartyHutsellHenry County HS, GA25 Year Service Award2010
SteveLaidecherUnknown25 Year Service Award2010
ClayNagelConcordia Moorhead, MN25 Year Service Award2010
DonaldPerrsonUnknown25 Year Service Award2010
DomRiecksRavenna HS, NE25 Year Service Award2010
RandyStewardLoras College25 Year Service Award2010
RonHamrickCollingswood HS, NJ400 Wins2010
JimSylviaCollege of the Redwoods50 Year Service Award2010
GeneBarberAbsegami HS, NJ500 Wins2010
PaulMorinaPaulsboro HS, NJ500 Wins2010
ShawnKelleyHastings CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
ShawnNelsonFindlayBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
DavePachecoSacramento City CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
JoeRenfroLabette Community CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
ScottSteverRIT, NYBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
JayWeissHarvardBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2010
VinceSilvaSanta Ana CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2010
JimBrownContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2010
BrentJonesVirginiaDivision I Gorriaran Award2010
JaysonNessMinnesotaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2010
BarryDavisWisconsinDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2010
ShaneValkoPitt-JohnstownDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2010
HeathGrimmUpper IowaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2010
VincentRenauMerchant MarineDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2010
MarkMatzekAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2010
 ArjanBhullarSimon Fraser (B.C.)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2010
FrankRomanoNotre Dame (OH)NAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2010
JoeColonIowa CentralNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2010
JoeRenfroLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2010
RobertFulkNorth Oldham HS, KY100 Wins2009
GayleKamrathDavid City HS, NE100 Wins2009
RobertBurnsDeerfield HS, FL25 Year Service Award2009
CraigFosterBlaine HS, WA25 Year Service Award2009
RonFrankFox Chapel HS, PA25 Year Service Award2009
RonGafnerMuskegon25 Year Service Award2009
HowardZinkWashington HS, CA25 Year Service Award2009
JimJacksonApple Valley HS, MN500 Wins2009
DennisSmithDelran HS, NJ500 Wins2009
LawrenceTremblayWinchester HS, MA500 Wins2009
MartyHutsellHenry County HS, GA600 Wins2009
ScottDavisOwantonna HS, MN900 Wins2009
MarkCodyAmerican UniversityBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
JoeDansbyCuesta CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
DanDicenzoWilliams CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
JoeRenfroLabette Community CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
CalebSchafferUniversity of Great FallsBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
DavidSchutterTruman StateBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
RafaelVegaWilliams CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2009
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2009
DanielleHobeikaContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2009
RexJonesContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2009
JimRootContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2009
HudsonTaylorMarylandDivision I Gorriaran Award2009
DarrionCaldwellNorth Carolina StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2009
TomRyanOhio StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2009
JoeKemmererKutztown UniversityDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2009
MikeDenneyNebraska OmahaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2009
MichaelWilcoxDelaware ValleyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2009
JimMillerWartburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2009
BobFeldmeierLive Sports VideoMeritorious Service Award2009
IrvNaylorContributerMeritorious Service Award2009
ArnoNiemanContributerMeritorious Service Award2009
JohnPurnellContributerMeritorious Service Award2009
JohnSimmonsContributerMeritorious Service Award2009
MattCauleyLindenwood (Mo.)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2009
JoeParisiLindenwood (Mo.)NAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2009
BillyMurphyIowa CentralNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2009
LukeMoffittIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2009
HarianArakawaJames Campbell HS, HI100 Wins2008
RobertBrownExeter HS, NH100 Wins2008
JudsonHoffmanLutheran HS, MO100 Wins2008
MarkManningNebraska100 Wins2008
MikeRitcheySouthern Oregon100 Wins2008
HarlanArakawaCampbell HS, HI25 Year Service Award2008
SteveEldridgeCoast Guard Academy25 Year Service Award2008
JohnHenryPalm Beach Gardens HS, FL25 Year Service Award2008
GaryPapaCamden Catholic HS, NJ25 Year Service Award2008
SpencerYoheMorris/Hancock HS, MN25 Year Service Award2008
JimBaileyFayette County HS, GA300 Wins2008
JeffPriceScience Hill HS, TN300 Wins2008
TJKerrCSU Bakersfield400 Wins2008
JerrySchneiderAddison HS, MI400 Wins2008
DennisStromieWest Forsyth HS, GA400 Wins2008
DavidBaldanzaWeston HS, MA500 Wins2008
ClarkBentleyMuskegonBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
RobertDel RosaCase Western Reserve UniversityBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
RichardFergolaDana CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
DavidJamesCentral OklahomaBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
KerryMcCoyStanord UniversityBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
VinceSilvaSanta Ana CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2008
KenWharrySierra CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2008
GregHatcherContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2008
JohnLicataContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2008
SteveSilverContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2008
LouRuggirelloHofstraDivision I Gorriaran Award2008
BrentMetcalfIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2008
TomBrandsIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2008
CodyGarciaNebraska OmahaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2008
MarcBauerNebraska KearneyDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2008
JoshChelfUW - La CrosseDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2008
JohnOostendorpCoeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2008
DanHinkelKutztown UniversityHonorary Lifetime Memberships2008
TonyIasielloBethlehem Catholic HS, PAHonorary Lifetime Memberships2008
TomJarmanManchester CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships2008
JohnSacchiRutgersHonorary Lifetime Memberships2008
GregStrobelLehighHonorary Lifetime Memberships2008
PaulGilbertContributerMeritorious Service Award2008
MarkMestemacherContributerMeritorious Service Award2008
JohnSimmonsContributerMeritorious Service Award2008
JustinSchlechtDickinson State (N.D.)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2008
JamesKisgenMcKendreeNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2008
DeronWinnSt. Louis - MeremecNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2008
RonMirikitaniSt. Louis - MeremecNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2008
LukeMoffittIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2008
TonyAdamsUnknown100 Wins2007
AnthonyCarraturaKearney HS, NJ100 Wins2007
PeteDiPolGloucester Community College100 Wins2007
NathanHorsleyBowden HS, GA100 Wins2007
BillKalivasCSU Bakersfield100 Wins2007
GeorgeLoerzel IIICardinal HS100 Wins2007
PaulSokWinside Public School, NE100 Wins2007
BryanThompsonYork HS, ME100 Wins2007
TonyArmasBremen HS, GA200 Wins2007
BuzzyMannGreeneville HS200 Wins2007
KevinRussoLexington HS, MA200 Wins2007
RussSchenkRiver Ridge HS, FL200 Wins2007
DougThurmondJefferson HS, GA200 Wins2007
ForrestWheelerWest Nassau HS, FL200 Wins2007
WilliamArthurPetoskey HS, MI25 Year Service Award2007
BenBarrientosCastlemont HS, CA25 Year Service Award2007
TomBartosekCanton HS, MA25 Year Service Award2007
ThomasCaspariSerra HS25 Year Service Award2007
BobHarmonCastle HS, IN25 Year Service Award2007
JackHornbucklePoteau HS, OK25 Year Service Award2007
SteveJordanChristian HS, CA25 Year Service Award2007
RonaldKanaskieDanville HS, PA25 Year Service Award2007
VictorLorenzanoSt. Cloud HS, FL25 Year Service Award2007
DominickLorussoValley Forge Military Academy25 Year Service Award2007
JerryMarszalekFordson HS, MI25 Year Service Award2007
HarryMcGinnisTriton College25 Year Service Award2007
GilbertPadillaMorenci HS, AZ25 Year Service Award2007
GaryPedersonShafer HS, CA25 Year Service Award2007
DennisReimersmaRed Cloud Community School, NE25 Year Service Award2007
PaulSokWinside Public School, NE25 Year Service Award2007
DavidTamoriOroville HS, CA25 Year Service Award2007
ForrestWheelerWest Nassau HS, FL25 Year Service Award2007
TerryClarkYork HS, IL300 Wins2007
BobHarmonCastle HS, IN300 Wins2007
JackHornbucklePoteau HS, OK300 Wins2007
VictorLorenzanoSt. Cloud HS, FL300 Wins2007
AlMillerCleveland HS, TN300 Wins2007
ShawnMurraySterling Heights HS, MI300 Wins2007
P.J.SmithUNC-Pembroke300 Wins2007
RobertSmithFort Hays State300 Wins2007
BobStollDublin-Coffman HS, OH300 Wins2007
H. DavieSwensenMountain Crest HS, UT300 Wins2007
JerryMarszalekFordson HS, MI400 Wins2007
RayMiroMt. Greylock HS, VT400 Wins2007
DennisPuleoPentucket -Newburyport HS, MA400 Wins2007
RonaldKanaskieDanville HS, PA500 Wins2007
WilliamArthurPetoskey HS, MI600 Wins2007
ClarAndersonDuke UniversityBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
MikeHaluskaClackamasBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
SteveKimpleColorado MinesBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
MikeRitcheySouthern OregonBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
JeffSwensonAugsburgBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
LarryWatanabeMount San Antonio CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2007
PaulKeysawFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2007
RayBraceContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2007
TimCornishContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2007
DennisDellidoFresno StateDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2007
GregDumasContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2007
AlFontesContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2007
DrewParianoNorthwesternDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2007
MattPellMissouriDivision I Gorriaran Award2007
DerekMooreUC-DavisDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2007
CaelSandersonIowa StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2007
JDNaigNebraska OmahaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2007
DavidJamesCentral OklahomaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2007
MattPyleLutherDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2007
JeffSwensonAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2007
JerryDiehlNFHSMeritorious Service Award2007
DanGableIowaMeritorious Service Award2007
LarryJosephContributerMeritorious Service Award2007
JustinSchlechtDickinson State (N.D.)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2007
JoeParisiLindenwood (Mo.)NAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2007
TimElliottLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2007
LukeMoffittIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2007
BrianDeGaetanoBellmore - JFK HS, NY100 Wins2006
ChadDennisHarrison HS, OH100 Wins2006
JeffHobbsShadow Ridge HS, NV100 Wins2006
JasonNickalTorrington HS, WY100 Wins2006
FrancisCranstonQuabbin Regional HS, MA200 Wins2006
StephenHarnerWilliams Free Trade School200 Wins2006
DaneKramerChopticon HS, MD200 Wins2006
LinnLongLyons HS, CO200 Wins2006
JimMcCrackenSidney HS, OH200 Wins2006
ChristopherMessinaHauppauge HS, NY200 Wins2006
DesiNellisDulaney HS, MD200 Wins2006
JeffPriceScience Hill HS, TN200 Wins2006
FrancisCranstonQuabbin Regional HS, MA25 Year Service Award2006
GeorgeDlugolonskiChaminade HS,NY25 Year Service Award2006
JoeDominickYork (PA)25 Year Service Award2006
DonaldGordonFrontier HS, MA25 Year Service Award2006
DaveKemmyRoger Williams College25 Year Service Award2006
CliffLaughlinIdaho Falls HS, ID25 Year Service Award2006
LinnLongLyons HS, CO25 Year Service Award2006
StuartMahlerMarianna HS, FL25 Year Service Award2006
JackMahoneySachem HS, NY25 Year Service Award2006
LarryMarchiondaUW-Oshkosh25 Year Service Award2006
BillyMayhewTroutman HS, NC25 Year Service Award2006
JimMcCrackenSidney HS, OH25 Year Service Award2006
AnthonyMellinoWest Islip HS, NY25 Year Service Award2006
ChistopherMessinaHauppaugh HS, NY25 Year Service Award2006
RayMiroMt. Greylock HS, VT25 Year Service Award2006
BobSmithFort Hays State25 Year Service Award2006
MikeStrickerSouth Bakersfield HS,CA25 Year Service Award2006
WalterTeikeCanyon Del Sol, AZ25 Year Service Award2006
MarkVander WielenLawrence University25 Year Service Award2006
ChrisWittenbackClinton HS, MI25 Year Service Award2006
VinceBicoccaCalaveras HS, CA300 Wins2006
KipDeVollNobel HS, ME300 Wins2006
JackMahoneySachem HS, NY300 Wins2006
AnthonyMellinoWest Islip HS, NY300 Wins2006
GaryTaylorRider University300 Wins2006
NealWeinerMacomb HS, IL300 Wins2006
MartyHutsellHenry County HS, GA400 Wins2006
RonMirikitaniSt. Louis - Meremec400 Wins2006
PatPecoraPitt-Johnstown400 Wins2006
BillyMayhewSouth Iredell HS, NC600 Wins2006
ScottDavisOwantonna HS, MN700 Wins2006
DaveAmatoBrown UniversityBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
MikeDennyNebraska OmahaBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
BradFischerWentworth Military AcademyBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
JohnFitzpatrickSanta Rosa Junior CollegeBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
JonMcGovernUniversity of DubuqueBob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
JaredSwintCumberland (TN)Bob Bubb Coaching Excellence Award2006
VinceSilvaSanta Ana CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2006
President MannyAragonContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
MikeLujanContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
Dr. RonMaestasContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
MarkMestemacherContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
JohnSimmonsContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
Senator JamesTaylorContributerDan Gable America Needs Wrestling2006
SteveGarlandCornellDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2006
MarkPerryIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award2006
BenAskrenMissouriDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2006
JackSpatesOklahomaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2006
LesSigmanNebraska OmahaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2006
MikeDenneyNebraska OmahaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2006
DuaneBastressYork (PA)Division III Outstanding Wrestler2006
TimKesslerYork (PA)Division III Tournament Coach of the Year2006
WayneBaughmanAir Force AcademyHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
DaleDeffnerGolden West CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
BobbyDouglasIowa StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
RussHellicksonOhio StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
P.J.SmithUNC-PembrokeHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
JoeWellsOregon StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2006
AlanMeltzerContributerMeritorious Service Award2006
MikeRioLindenwood (Mo.)NAIA Outstanding Wrestler2006
SteveCostanzoDana CollegeNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2006
KaseyMeinersRochester Community College, MNNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2006
LukeMoffittIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2006
FranBeaujonWestmont Hilltop HS, PA100 Wins2005
DwainBorchersLincoln NE HS, NE100 Wins2005
RonnieBrayRidgeway High School, TN100 Wins2005
MartinCollinsonAsheboro HS, NC100 Wins2005
MikeHowardSUNY-Oswego100 Wins2005
DaveKistlerCalvert High School, MD100 Wins2005
LanceSchultzSouth Central Calhoun HS, IA100 Wins2005
MartinCollinsonAsheboro HS, NC25 Year Service Award2005
JamesDuschenBasic HS, NV.25 Year Service Award2005
LeeEhrlerModesto JC, CA.25 Year Service Award2005
LarsJensenSan Francisco State25 Year Service Award2005
BobJohnsonBrooking HS, SD25 Year Service Award2005
BillKalivasCSU Bakersfield25 Year Service Award2005
DougMooreConcordia HS, KS25 Year Service Award2005
DavePachecoSacramento City College25 Year Service Award2005
BillKalivasCSU BakersfieldCCC Head Coach of the Year2005
KirkTrostMichiganDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2005
EvanSolaNorth CarolinaDivision I Gorriaran Award2005
GregJonesWest VirginiaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2005
RobKollCornell UniversityDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2005
TomMeesterAugustana (SD)Division II Outstanding Wrestler2005
TonyCippolloneMercyhurstDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2005
RyanAllenUW - La CrosseDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2005
SteveMarinettiElmhurst CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2005
JoeCampoDansville HS, ILHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
ArtConnortonSUNY BrockportHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
DennisDeLiddoFresno StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
EarlFullerRochester Institute of TechnologyHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
DanGableIowaHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
RobertGuzzoNorth Carolina StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
BillHarveyDuke UniversityHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
TomJarmanManchester CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
JareKleinOlivet CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
BillLamNorth CarolinaHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
JohnMcHughMarylandHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
VinceMonseauWest LibertyHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
GraySimonsOld DominionHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
RobertSmithFort Hays StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
ThaddTurnerLehighHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
ClydeWitmanEast Stroudsburg UniversityHonorary Lifetime Memberships2005
GaryAbbottUSA WrestlingMeritorious Service Award2005
WilliamGrahamContributerMeritorious Service Award2005
DebbieYowContributerMeritorious Service Award2005
JoeParisiLindenwood (Mo.)NAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2005
EarlJonesLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2005
JoeRenfroLabette Community CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2005
JoeMeyerParker HS , SD100 Wins2004
RogerCrebsLycoming200 Wins2004
RonGrayDowling High School, IA200 Wins2004
BobJohnsonBrooking HS, SD200 Wins2004
VictorLorenzanoSt. Cloud HS, FL200 Wins2004
JohnThompsonSamuel Morse High School, CA200 Wins2004
CharlesAndersonSeneca HS, KY25 Year Service Award2004
DwainBorchersLincoln NE HS, NE25 Year Service Award2004
KevinCarpengerLake Brantley HS, FL25 Year Service Award2004
MikeClockPacific University, OR25 Year Service Award2004
PaulFarrisNorth Central College, IL25 Year Service Award2004
ThorJensenWill C Wood HS, CA25 Year Service Award2004
TedReeseSouthern Maine25 Year Service Award2004
JeffSwensonAugsburg25 Year Service Award2004
BertVanDuzerArcata HS, CA25 Year Service Award2004
PaulWhiteSouth Forsyth HS, GA25 Year Service Award2004
JoeCliffePrairie Central HS, IL300 Wins2004
DennisDellidoFresno State300 Wins2004
WillieMyersUW-Whitewater300 Wins2004
DennisStromieParkview High School, GA300 Wins2004
RexWellsAsheville High School, NC300 Wins2004
TomWokaschMingus Union HS, AZ300 Wins2004
PhilGrebinarWorchester Poly Institute400 Wins2004
DaveIcehowerThe College of New Jersey400 Wins2004
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota State400 Wins2004
BobSkeltonWestern New England400 Wins2004
CharlesAndersonSeneca HS, KY500 Wins2004
RickOrtegaSt. Mark’s School of Texas500 Wins2004
JamesHuskMiami South Ridge HS, FL600 Wins2004
BillKalivasCSU BakersfieldCCC Head Coach of the Year2004
MarkBranchOklahoma StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2004
ScottMooreVirginiaDivision I Gorriaran Award2004
JesseJantzenHarvardDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2004
GregStrobeLehighDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2004
WaylonLoweFindlayDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2004
MilesVanHeeWestern StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2004
JoeMoonAugsburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2004
DavidMitchellLutherDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2004
JackHollowayContributerMeritorious Service Award2004
RogerReinaContributerMeritorious Service Award2004
DavidRayMontana State University-NorthernNAIA Tournament Coach of the Year2004
MuzaffarAbduraklmanovColbyNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2004
JimZeiglerNW Wyoming, WYNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2004
MannyCostaSt Johns Prep HS, MA200 Wins2003
KentEknesRock Valley HS, IA200 Wins2003
JohnAllenSeton Hall Prep, NJ25 Year Service Award2003
FrankLasagnaGlades Central HS, Fl25 Year Service Award2003
RobertLorencePlymouth Whitemash HS, PA25 Year Service Award2003
JohnSacchiRutgers25 Year Service Award2003
MerleTournayMontour HS, PA25 Year Service Award2003
EdWestJohn Marshall HS, WV25 Year Service Award2003
GregZavalaFranklin HS, CA25 Year Service Award2003
GeorgeDlugolonskiChaminade HS, NY300 Wins2003
BillArcherHuntington HS, WV400 Wins2003
JohnSacchiRutgers400 Wins2003
JamesHuskMiami South Ridge HS, FL500 Wins2003
GeorgeBossiLowell high School, MA600 Wins2003
GregGasconCerritos CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2003
PatSantoroLehighDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2003
JasonPowellNebraskaDivision I Gorriaran Award2003
EricLarkenArizona StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2003
JohnSmithOklahoma StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2003
ColeProvinceCentral OklahomaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2003
MarcBauerNebraska KearneyDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2003
RemiRatelMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2003
JimMillerWartburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2003
Ron and JanMirikitaniContributerMeritorious Service Award2003
StanZeamerContributerMeritorious Service Award2003
ChrisNedensNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2003
PaulSchmidtNassau CC, NYNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2003
TonyArmasBremen HS, GA100 Wins2002
RobertBonheimLiberty University100 Wins2002
JeffBowyerJames Madison University100 Wins2002
FrancisCranstonQuabbin Regional HS, MA100 Wins2002
DarrylDeliaEast Haven HS, CT100 Wins2002
JackEffnerCleveland State100 Wins2002
JohnEltonCollegeville, MN100 Wins2002
JakeFitzpatrickSanta Rosa Junior College100 Wins2002
MarlinGrahnPortland State100 Wins2002
PaulHasslerCol. McGruder HS, MD100 Wins2002
KevinHigginsSequoyah HS, GA100 Wins2002
PaulJoyceSeverna Park HS, MD100 Wins2002
TomKesslerYork (PA)100 Wins2002
BruceMacinowskiOverlea H.S., MD100 Wins2002
JimMcCrackenSidney HS, OH100 Wins2002
TerryMeinkingPurcell HS, OH100 Wins2002
MitchNaufelToledo Central Catholic H.S., OH100 Wins2002
RalphPaonewaArchbishop Hoban HS, OH100 Wins2002
KevinReachLoganville HS, GA100 Wins2002
MikeSchuldMaple Shade HS ,NJ100 Wins2002
ScottStoughNorthern Garrett H.S., Accident100 Wins2002
DonBlaineCornwall Central HS, NY200 Wins2002
RobertBonheimLiberty University200 Wins2002
KipDeVollNoble H.S., Berwick, Maine200 Wins2002
BillDushaneCinco Ranch HS, TX200 Wins2002
DomenickIammarionBeachwood HS, OH200 Wins2002
DavidJamesCentral Oklahoma200 Wins2002
RobertLorencePlymouth Whitemash HS, PA200 Wins2002
JohnMcHughMaryland200 Wins2002
TerryMeinkingPurcell HS, OH200 Wins2002
RalphPaonewaArchbishop Hoban HS, OH200 Wins2002
VinceRuggerioMalone Central H.S., Malone, NY200 Wins2002
AndySchipulKent County HS, MD200 Wins2002
NealWeinerWheeling HS, IL200 Wins2002
MarshallDaubermanRiver Hill HS, MD25 Year Service Award2002
DavidFiedlerHaverling Central, NY25 Year Service Award2002
JakeFitzpatrickSanta Rosa Junior College25 Year Service Award2002
JamesHuskMiami South Ridge HS, FL25 Year Service Award2002
AlKirkDeering HS, ME25 Year Service Award2002
StevePageLivermore HS, CA25 Year Service Award2002
VinceRuggieroFranklin Academy HS, NY25 Year Service Award2002
DonStuartOakforest HS., IL.25 Year Service Award2002
RonStuartOakforest HS, IL.25 Year Service Award2002
JackChildsDrexel University300 Wins2002
ScottDavisOwantonna HS, MN300 Wins2002
RobertMarshallDelaware Valley300 Wins2002
DanielZottarelliKent County HS, MD300 Wins2002
ScottDavisOwantonna HS, MN400 Wins2002
DonaldEliaCarson Newman College400 Wins2002
RickOrtegaSt. Mark’s School of Texas400 Wins2002
MiltShermanDH Conley HS, NC400 Wins2002
AnthonyCamachoFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2002
ChrisBonoIowa StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2002
RobRohnLehighDivision I Gorriaran Award2002
CaelSanderonIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2002
RussHellicksonOhio StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2002
ToddFullerNorth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2002
RayKowatchAshlandDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2002
JimmyWallaceWilmington (OH)Division III Outstanding Wrestler2002
HeathGrimmUpper IowaDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2002
DavidAdamsPittsburghHonorary Lifetime Memberships2002
GaryHartranftCongtributerMeritorious Service Award2002
EricPearsonContributerMeritorious Service Award2002
WillieParksIowa CentralNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2002
JoeSolorioPIMA Community College, AZNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2002
RayBarronLittleton, CO100 Wins2001
FloydBeeLincoln Community HS, IL100 Wins2001
RogerCrebsLycoming100 Wins2001
MarlinGrahnPortland State100 Wins2001
DavidJamesCentral Oklahoma100 Wins2001
BillMurphyHomewood-Floss. HS, IL100 Wins2001
MikeSchuldNebraska Omaha100 Wins2001
RalphWetzelBryn Athyn, PA100 Wins2001
RayBarronLittleton, CO200 Wins2001
FloydBeeLincoln Community HS, IL200 Wins2001
KevinCarpenterLongwood, FL200 Wins2001
MikeDennyNebraska Omaha200 Wins2001
JohnEltonCollegeville, MN200 Wins2001
AlKirkDeering HS, ME200 Wins2001
D.P. "Mick"LarussoWayne HS, PA200 Wins2001
BobStollDublin-Coffman HS, OH200 Wins2001
RalphWetzelBryn Athyn, PA200 Wins2001
DaveAmatoBrown University25 Year Service Award2001
RayBarronHeritage HS, CO25 Year Service Award2001
RobertBonheimLiberty University25 Year Service Award2001
ScotDavisOwantonna HS, MN25 Year Service Award2001
KevinKearnsMaryland25 Year Service Award2001
RickOrtegaSt. Mark’s School of Texas25 Year Service Award2001
RalphPaonessaArchbishop Hoban HS, OH25 Year Service Award2001
GaryRettkeSpring Lake Park HS, MN25 Year Service Award2001
ThomasSchleicherMuhlenberg College25 Year Service Award2001
SteveStrellnerMontclair25 Year Service Award2001
FloydBeeLincoln Community HS, IL300 Wins2001
PatPecoraJohnstown, PA300 Wins2001
JimRootSaratoga, CA300 Wins2001
RalphWetzelBryn Athyn, PA300 Wins2001
PaulKeysawMoorpark CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2001
JimHeffernanIllinoisDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2001
GarrettLowneyMinnesotaDivision I Gorriaran Award2001
CaelSanderonIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2001
JRobinsonMinnesotaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2001
SteveSaxlundNorth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2001
JasonLilesSouth Dakota StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2001
NickAckermanSimpsonDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2001
TimThayerUW - La CrosseDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2001
BobBowlsbyBig 12 ConferenceMeritorious Service Award2001
SteveErberBinghamton UniversityMeritorious Service Award2001
NathanPascoeNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2001
PatWhitcombNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2001
JosephCicobbeNorth Miami Beach HS, FL100 Wins2000
RobinErslandCentral Missouri100 Wins2000
ThorJensenVacaville, CA100 Wins2000
FrankKieferAtlanta, GA100 Wins2000
D.P. "Mick"LorussoWayne, PA100 Wins2000
CliffNagleLaPlata, MD100 Wins2000
DavePachecoSacramento City College100 Wins2000
JerryPasqualeBoardman, OH100 Wins2000
NickTestaLos Altos, CA100 Wins2000
BillArcherHuntington HS, WV200 Wins2000
JosephGicobbeN. Miami Beach, FL200 Wins2000
FrankKieferAtlanta, GA200 Wins2000
CliffLaughlinIdaho Falls HS, ID200 Wins2000
BillMurphyFlossmoor HS, IL200 Wins2000
LawrenceTremblayNorth Reading, MA200 Wins2000
SamuelAgresti Jr.Santaluces HS, FL25 Year Service Award2000
MikeBakerEssex HS, VA25 Year Service Award2000
WayneBaughmanAir Force Academy25 Year Service Award2000
FloydBeeLincoln Community HS, IL25 Year Service Award2000
GlennDozarkStanley Co. HS, SD25 Year Service Award2000
CharlesFarinaElmhurst College25 Year Service Award2000
DickGloverWoodbury Forest, VA25 Year Service Award2000
GaryHartranftLynnhaven MS, VA25 Year Service Award2000
DanHinkelKutztown University25 Year Service Award2000
ChrisHorpelStanord University25 Year Service Award2000
DominicIammarinoBeachwood HS, OH25 Year Service Award2000
JosephMcCabeMaple Hill HS, NY25 Year Service Award2000
BillMurphyHomewood-Floss. HS, IL25 Year Service Award2000
MikeRickmanEureka HS, CA25 Year Service Award2000
MikeSchuldMaple Shade HS ,NJ25 Year Service Award2000
MiltShermanConley HS, NC25 Year Service Award2000
BobSmithFt. Hayes St., KS25 Year Service Award2000
BobStollDublin-Coffman HS, OH25 Year Service Award2000
KerryVolkmanJohn Carroll University25 Year Service Award2000
RalphWetzelHatboro Horsham HS, PA25 Year Service Award2000
BillArcherHuntington HS, WV300 Wins2000
MichaelBakerEssex Junction, VT300 Wins2000
AlBaxterBuena Vista300 Wins2000
FrankKieferAtlanta, GA300 Wins2000
JosephMcCabeCastleton, NY300 Wins2000
LawrenceTremblayNorth Reading, MA300 Wins2000
RustyParksWoodford County HS400 Wins2000
PaulKeysawMoorpark CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year2000
TomBrandsIowaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year2000
AntonioGarayBoston CollegeDivision I Gorriaran Award2000
CaelSanderonIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler2000
BobbyDouglasIowa StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year2000
KrisNelsonNorth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler2000
DavidJamesCentral OklahomaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year2000
JoshCagleAugsburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler2000
JeffSwensonAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year2000
FritzMcGinnisNFHSMeritorious Service Award2000
SandyStevensonContributerMeritorious Service Award2000
JamesHumlRicks College, IDNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler2000
TerryPackNEOSHO, KSNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year2000
JoeDominickSusquehannock HS, PA100 Wins1999
WilliamHickeySacramento City College100 Wins1999
HaroldHoltPelican Rapids HS, MN100 Wins1999
LouisHoobanMorristown-Hamblen HS East, TN100 Wins1999
MarkStephensBowie High School, MD100 Wins1999
JohnDuplayWarrensville Heights HS, OH200 Wins1999
JoeHadaMentor HS, OH200 Wins1999
BillHarveyDuke University200 Wins1999
WilliamHickeySacramento City College200 Wins1999
LouisHoobanMorristown-Hamblen HS East, TN200 Wins1999
LarryHoonCleveland Heights HS, OH200 Wins1999
RickMcKinneyMerced HS, CA200 Wins1999
MikeNewbernThe Miller School, VA200 Wins1999
BobStollDublin-Coffman HS, OH200 Wins1999
TerryWetheraldIndianapolis200 Wins1999
ChuckAngelloMiami of Ohio25 Year Service Award1999
ArthurBlakeKent County HS, MD25 Year Service Award1999
SteveDevriesCornell College25 Year Service Award1999
DarrellFletcherNorth HS, CA25 Year Service Award1999
WilliamHickeySacramento City College25 Year Service Award1999
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New Jersey25 Year Service Award1999
AlbertIhnatAnderson HS, IN25 Year Service Award1999
AlKohlhaferNorth East HS, MD25 Year Service Award1999
NormanLovelaceHarper College, IL25 Year Service Award1999
MikeMcCreadyUpper Iowa25 Year Service Award1999
DonParkerUW-Eau Claire25 Year Service Award1999
JeromeRobersSheboygan Falls HS, WI25 Year Service Award1999
DennisSiegmannBristol Central HS, CT25 Year Service Award1999
JohnSternerMinnesota State Moorhead25 Year Service Award1999
BobThomasUW-Stout25 Year Service Award1999
MarkVennisThiel College25 Year Service Award1999
G. JuddWainwrightOscoda HS, MI25 Year Service Award1999
BobbyDouglasIowa State300 Wins1999
LouisHoobanMorristown-Hamblen HS East, TN300 Wins1999
JareKleinOlivet College500 Wins1999
RobertArballoFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1999
MartyMorganMinnesotaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1999
LarryQuiselBoise StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1999
CaelSanderonIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1999
JimZaleskyIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1999
JodyStrittmatterPitt-JohnstownDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1999
PatPecoraPitt-JohnstownDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1999
MattHamillRochester Institute of TechnologyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1999
JimMillerWartburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1999
EdAlivertiAnnouncerMeritorious Service Award1999
RichLorenzoPenn StateMeritorious Service Award1999
SteveWilliamKennedy CCNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1999
SteveLampeColbyNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1999
StevePowellEaston HS, PA100 Wins1998
RogerReinaPenn100 Wins1998
RichardRhoadesBald Eagle HS, PA100 Wins1998
DougThurmondJefferson HS, GA100 Wins1998
RobertChristensenRicks College, ID25 Year Service Award1998
PaulEhrhardAlbert L. Minnisata HS, MN25 Year Service Award1998
DanHaleWinneconne HS, WI25 Year Service Award1998
TomHortonWahlert HS, IA25 Year Service Award1998
SteveLampeColby25 Year Service Award1998
PaulManceAppalachian State Univ., NC25 Year Service Award1998
RussellRiegelHunterdon Central HS, NJ25 Year Service Award1998
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ25 Year Service Award1998
RichardSlutzkyAberdeen HS, MD25 Year Service Award1998
JeffTampirManquoketh HS, IA25 Year Service Award1998
JodyThompsonLabette Community College25 Year Service Award1998
RonFinleyOregon300 Wins1998
TJKerrCSU Bakersfield300 Wins1998
PaulKeysawMoorpark CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1998
JoelGreenleeOhioDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1998
OscarWoodOregon StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1998
JoeWilliamsIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1998
TomBorrelliCentral MichiganDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1998
TravisKingSouth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1998
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1998
MattHamillRochester Institute of TechnologyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1998
JeffSwensonAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1998
JimHowardSUNY-OswegoHonorary Lifetime Memberships1998
LouGoldsteinContributerMeritorious Service Award1998
LeoKocherChicagoMeritorious Service Award1998
BrockLesnarBismarck C.C., NDNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1998
PatWhitcombNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1998
TomChesbroOklahoma State100 Wins1997
MartinCollisonRandleman HS, NC100 Wins1997
MikeConnorsFulton High School, New York100 Wins1997
MarkFallerFranklin & Marshall100 Wins1997
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL100 Wins1997
BobSkeltonWestern New England100 Wins1997
DaveCaslowPhillipsburg-Oscela HS, PA200 Wins1997
TomChesbroOklahoma State200 Wins1997
RichardRhoadesBald Eagle HS, PA200 Wins1997
BobSkeltonWestern New England200 Wins1997
PJSmithUNC Pembroke200 Wins1997
BillArcherHuntington HS, WV25 Year Service Award1997
AlBaxterBuena Vista25 Year Service Award1997
BerryBernsteinGermantown HS, WI25 Year Service Award1997
KenDroegmuellerOsseo HS, MN25 Year Service Award1997
EdDugasJohn Marshall, HS, WV25 Year Service Award1997
KentEknesRock Valley HS, IA25 Year Service Award1997
StanleyElinksyDeposite Central HS, NY25 Year Service Award1997
RonFinleyOregon25 Year Service Award1997
DavidFrameAlbert Lee HS, MN25 Year Service Award1997
GaryFrankeWashington and Lee25 Year Service Award1997
KenFuchsNorth Central HS, IA25 Year Service Award1997
BrianHageHarrison HS, GA25 Year Service Award1997
JackHollowayWm Penn HS, DE25 Year Service Award1997
RodgerJehlickaAdams State25 Year Service Award1997
StevenJohnsonNichollet HS, IA25 Year Service Award1997
JimKochUW-Parkside25 Year Service Award1997
GaryMeurerWaseca Public School, MN25 Year Service Award1997
DickPullenMonticello HS, MN25 Year Service Award1997
RonaldSwiftMaple River HS, MN25 Year Service Award1997
DaveCaslowPhillipsburg-Oscela HS, PA300 Wins1997
RichardRhoadesBald Eagle HS, PA300 Wins1997
MiltShermanConley HS, NC300 Wins1997
BobSkeltonWestern New England300 Wins1997
DavePachecoSacramento City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1997
JimZaleskyIowaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1997
TollyThompsonNebraskaDivision I Gorriaran Award1997
LincolnMcIlravyIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1997
DanGableIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1997
NateHendricksonMinnesota State MoorheadDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1997
LarsJensenSan Francisco StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1997
AaronFittLycomingDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1997
RogerCrebsLycomingDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1997
GlennGarrisonClackamasNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1997
HarryMcGinnisTriton CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1997
CharlesFarinaGordon Technical HS, IL100 Wins1996
RobertMarshallDelaware Valley100 Wins1996
RussRiegelHunterdon Central HS, NJ100 Wins1996
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ100 Wins1996
PatPecoraPitt-Johnstown200 Wins1996
RussRiegelHunterdon Central HS, NJ200 Wins1996
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ200 Wins1996
DanielZottarelliKent County HS, MD200 Wins1996
ChuckBishopEsparanza HS, CA25 Year Service Award1996
JerryCheynetVirginia Tech25 Year Service Award1996
LennisCowellCal Poly25 Year Service Award1996
GaryDebeaubienRancho Santiago CC, CA25 Year Service Award1996
AlDeLeonWest Hancock HS, IA25 Year Service Award1996
JoeDeMeoState University of NY25 Year Service Award1996
PhilGrebinarWorchester Poly Institute25 Year Service Award1996
JohnHokeAmateur Wrestling News25 Year Service Award1996
T.J.KerrCSU Bakersfield25 Year Service Award1996
BobMarshallDelaware Valley25 Year Service Award1996
DougMcDonaldCentre Daily Times, PA25 Year Service Award1996
DonMurrayAlbany (NY)25 Year Service Award1996
CraigPrisendorfAmerican HS, CA25 Year Service Award1996
JackRadabaughEllsworth HS, WI25 Year Service Award1996
BobRiehmSouthern Oregon25 Year Service Award1996
E.SimonsOld Dominion25 Year Service Award1996
RonTirpakSwarthmore College25 Year Service Award1996
C.WisniewskiHighland Park HS, IL25 Year Service Award1996
RonMirkitaniSt. Louis - Meremec300 Wins1996
RussRiegelHunterdon Central HS, NJ300 Wins1996
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ300 Wins1996
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL400 Wins1996
RussRiegelHunterdon Central HS, NJ400 Wins1996
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL500 Wins1996
JohnReeseWilkes500 Wins1996
RussReigelHunterdon Central HS, NJ500 Wins1996
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ500 Wins1996
JeffSmithCerritos CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1996
DarrylPopeCSU BakersfieldDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1996
MikeRogersLock Haven UniversityDivision I Gorriaran Award1996
LesGutchesOregon StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1996
TJKerrCSU BakersfieldDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1996
ChadLamerSouth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1996
DanLewisColorado MinesDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1996
RonVosburgSUNY BrockportDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1996
JimMillerWartburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1996
RobertBubbClarionHonorary Lifetime Memberships1996
DonDravisStaples HS, MNHonorary Lifetime Memberships1996
RichardLorenzoPenn StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1996
RogerSandersBloomsburgHonorary Lifetime Memberships1996
DaleAndersonMichigan StateMeritorious Service Award1996
MarshallFosterMuskegonNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1996
FloydBeeLincoln Junior CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1996
DaveCaslowPhillipsburg-Oscela HS, PA100 Wins1995
TomMcCannKearney HS, NE100 Wins1995
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL100 Wins1995
JackChildsDrexel University200 Wins1995
CharlesFarinaGordon Technical HS, IL200 Wins1995
RogerJehlickaAdams State200 Wins1995
JohnOwensNorth Idaho200 Wins1995
FrankAdelmanSanta Ana College25 Year Service Award1995
DickBlethLewis Central HS, IA25 Year Service Award1995
EdCarlinSyracuse25 Year Service Award1995
DavidCaslowPhillipsburg-Oscela HS, PA25 Year Service Award1995
RichardFlemingBaldwin-Wallace College25 Year Service Award1995
JohnGeorgeEvanston HS, IL25 Year Service Award1995
MorrieGreselterPark Ridge Youth, IL25 Year Service Award1995
JohnHopkinsScranton25 Year Service Award1995
HarryHouskaOhio University25 Year Service Award1995
JohnKeeverMoorpark College25 Year Service Award1995
JamesKruempelstaedterNew Trier HS, IL25 Year Service Award1995
BillLamNorth Carolina25 Year Service Award1995
MiltonMartinTeikyo Westmar Univ., IA25 Year Service Award1995
EdwardMcGinleyKings College, PA25 Year Service Award1995
RayNunmakerNazareth HS, PA25 Year Service Award1995
JamesPeckhamHarvard25 Year Service Award1995
AlScheerState University of NY25 Year Service Award1995
JeffSmithCerritos College25 Year Service Award1995
TimWalshMIT, MA25 Year Service Award1995
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL25 Year Service Award1995
ReggieWicksNaval Academy25 Year Service Award1995
RobertZadickNorth MT. Wrest. Club, MT25 Year Service Award1995
CharlesFarinaGordon Technical HS, IL300 Wins1995
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota State300 Wins1995
RogerSandersBloomsburg300 Wins1995
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL300 Wins1995
CharlesFarinaGordon Technical HS, IL400 Wins1995
ByronJamesUW-River Falls400 Wins1995
RalphRossHighland Regional HS, NJ400 Wins1995
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL400 Wins1995
CharlesFarinaGordon Technical HS, IL500 Wins1995
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL500 Wins1995
Dr. DaleThomasOregon State600 Wins1995
BillMusickFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1995
JimHeffernanIllinoisDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1995
GlennNieradkaOregon StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1995
T.J.JaworskyNorth CarolinaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1995
MarkJohnsonIllinoisDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1995
BrianKapustaNorth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1995
JackMaughanNorthern ColoradoDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1995
TomLayteAugsburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1995
JeffSwensonAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1995
JohnJohnstonPrincetonHonorary Lifetime Memberships1995
HarleyLewisContributerMeritorious Service Award1995
GeraldCarrLassenNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1995
RexBranumLassenNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1995
GaryDeBeaubienRancho Santiago CC, CA100 Wins1994
StephenErberBinghamton University100 Wins1994
RonaldKanaskieDanville HS, PA100 Wins1994
MikeSternerSouthwest State University100 Wins1994
JeffSwensonAugsburg100 Wins1994
GaryDeBeaubienRancho Santiago CC, CA200 Wins1994
RonaldKanaskieDanville HS, PA200 Wins1994
EdKringstadBismarck C.C., ND200 Wins1994
NormanLovelaceHarper College, IL200 Wins1994
JohnSacchiRutgers200 Wins1994
JeffSmithCerritos College200 Wins1994
JodyThompsonLa Bette C.C., Kansas200 Wins1994
BillWeickMt. Carmel HS, IL200 Wins1994
GaryWellnerAnoka Ramsey C.C., Minnesota200 Wins1994
RussCarlsonRhode Island College25 Year Service Award1994
JackChildsDrexel University25 Year Service Award1994
BillDotsonNew Mexico25 Year Service Award1994
TomEitterUniversity of Dubuque25 Year Service Award1994
SteveErberState University of NY25 Year Service Award1994
DaveJohnsonLuther25 Year Service Award1994
TomMcCannKearney HS, NE25 Year Service Award1994
MikeSternerSouthwest Missouri State25 Year Service Award1994
BobEricsonDiablo Valley College300 Wins1994
WallyJohnsonMinnesota300 Wins1994
RonaldKanaksieDanville HS, PA300 Wins1994
EdKringstadBismarck C.C., ND300 Wins1994
JohnSacchiRutgers300 Wins1994
JoeSeayOklahoma State300 Wins1994
WallyJohnsonMinnesota400 Wins1994
JareKleinOlivet College400 Wins1994
BillMusickFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1994
JoeMcFarlandMichiganDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1994
RobSintobinClarionDivision I Gorriaran Award1994
PatSmithOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1994
JohnSmithOklahoma StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1994
BrianMelchiorCentral OklahomaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1994
DavidJamesCentral OklahomaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1994
RaphaelWilsonAugustana (IL)Division III Outstanding Wrestler1994
JohnMurrayIthaca CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1994
LesAndersonIowa StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1994
SteveWilliamsIowa CentralNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1994
DennisFriederichsIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1994
DanGableIowa100 Wins1993
MaryHessUniversity of Utah100 Wins1993
BillHughesBlack Hills State College, South Dakota100 Wins1993
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New Jersey100 Wins1993
WayneMartinGreat Bridge HS, VA100 Wins1993
RoyMinterWillmar College, MN100 Wins1993
RobertStalmakerSaratoga HS, NY100 Wins1993
DanGableIowa200 Wins1993
MaryHessUniversity of Utah200 Wins1993
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New Jersey200 Wins1993
TimKockBurnt Hills HS, NY200 Wins1993
RoyMinterWillmar College, MN200 Wins1993
MaxBurchShasta Community College25 Year Service Award1993
SteveEldrichCoast Guard Academy25 Year Service Award1993
EdMichaelBuffalo25 Year Service Award1993
DonNeffHillcrest HS, UT25 Year Service Award1993
BillSmithQueensbury HS, NY25 Year Service Award1993
AlSosaSUNY Oneonta25 Year Service Award1993
NeilTurnerMessiah College25 Year Service Award1993
JackLaBombardQueensbury HS, NY300 Wins1993
RoyMinterWillmar College, MN300 Wins1993
RoyMinterWillmar College, MN400 Wins1993
JoeIsmatPalomar CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1993
HachiroOishiPenn StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1993
SeanBormetMichiganDivision I Gorriaran Award1993
TerrySteinerIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1993
JohnFritzPenn StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1993
GlenFrankColorado MinesDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1993
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1993
GaryKroellsAugsburgDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1993
JimMillerWartburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1993
BertWatermanYaleHonorary Lifetime Memberships1993
OklahomaCity All-Sports Assoc.OKC All-Star AssociationMeritorious Service Award1993
StanleyDraper Jr.ContributerMeritorious Service Award1993
BobEricsonDiablo Valley CollegeMeritorious Service Award1993
MarvHessUniversity of UtahMeritorious Service Award1993
DavidMcCubbinsSt. Louis - MeremecNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1993
SteveLampeColbyNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1993
JackHancockColorado Mines100 Wins1992
AlHankeElmhurst College100 Wins1992
JohnJohnsonPrinceton100 Wins1992
StanRiggsPeru HS, NY100 Wins1992
FrankSayneElyria High School, Ohio100 Wins1992
LarryShawOak Glen HS, WV100 Wins1992
VernTateHuron College, SD100 Wins1992
NeilTurnerLock Haven University100 Wins1992
DanielZottraelliKent County HS, MD100 Wins1992
JohnJohnstonPrinceton200 Wins1992
StanRiggsPeru HS, NY200 Wins1992
MiltShermanConley HS, NC200 Wins1992
VernTateHuron College, SD200 Wins1992
BobCarlsonUniversity of Utah25 Year Service Award1992
ChuckCoffeeThomas Jefferson HS, MN25 Year Service Award1992
Dr. AlanFreemanWisconsin25 Year Service Award1992
JackHancockColorado Mines25 Year Service Award1992
ArthurMcCallLindenwood (Mo.)25 Year Service Award1992
JamesMcGowanMarin College, CA25 Year Service Award1992
StanRiggsPeru HS, NY25 Year Service Award1992
JohnSacchiMiddlesex C.C.25 Year Service Award1992
JamesSylviaCollege of the Redwoods25 Year Service Award1992
DanielZottarelliKent County HS, MD25 Year Service Award1992
JohnJohnstonPrinceton300 Wins1992
JohnJohnstonPrinceton400 Wins1992
DougParkerSpringfield College400 Wins1992
MarkFallerFranklin & Marshall500 Wins1992
JohnKeeverMoorpark CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1992
JimZaleskyIowaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1992
SylvesterTerkayNorth Carolina StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1992
TomBrandsIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1992
RichLorenzoPenn StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1992
MikeLeberknightNorthern ColoradoDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1992
JackMaughanNorthern ColoradoDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1992
PeterWangChicagoDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1992
DonMurraySUNY BrockportDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1992
SteveErberBinghamton UniversityHonorary Lifetime Memberships1992
BarbaraHessUniversity of UtahHonorary Lifetime Memberships1992
MarvHess.University of UtahHonorary Lifetime Memberships1992
RoyMinterWillmar College, MNHonorary Lifetime Memberships1992
C.W.ElliotContributerMeritorious Service Award1992
The Honorable PaulKanjorskiContributerMeritorious Service Award1992
JoeOlinContributerMeritorious Service Award1992
AlfonsoCruzColbyNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1992
JohnOwensNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1992
PaulBillyUniversity of Delaware100 Wins1991
ScottEvansEl Dorado HS, NM100 Wins1991
BobbyGuzzoNorth Carolina State100 Wins1991
BillLamNorth Carolina100 Wins1991
MikeMcCarthySouthwest Missouri State100 Wins1991
Dr. KennethOberElizabethtown College100 Wins1991
FredPowellSlippery Rock100 Wins1991
CharlesSherwoodCentral Michigan100 Wins1991
JodiThompsonLabette Community College100 Wins1991
StanAbelOklahoma200 Wins1991
PaulBillyUniversity of Delaware200 Wins1991
DennisDellidoFresno State200 Wins1991
BillFitzgeraldSayville HS, NY200 Wins1991
EarlFullerRochester Institute of Technology200 Wins1991
BobbyGuzzoNorth Carolina State200 Wins1991
JackHancockColorado Mines200 Wins1991
VinceJohnsonBaldwinsville HS, NY200 Wins1991
BillLamNorth Carolina200 Wins1991
FredPowellSlippery Rock200 Wins1991
TomRobertsonSidney Central HS, NY200 Wins1991
ChuckSherwoodCentral Michigan200 Wins1991
JimShortSmiley HS, MN200 Wins1991
WaltWhitakerGranite City HS, IL200 Wins1991
PaulBillyUniversity of Delaware25 Year Service Award1991
LannyBryantWrestling USA Magazine25 Year Service Award1991
SamCaseWestern Maryland25 Year Service Award1991
RonCorteseArmejo HS, CA25 Year Service Award1991
DonDravisStaples HS, MN25 Year Service Award1991
GeorgeEdwardsVirginia25 Year Service Award1991
RonElderEl Molina HS, CA25 Year Service Award1991
JamesHuskMiami South Ridge HS, FL25 Year Service Award1991
TonyIasielloBethlehem Catholic HS, PA25 Year Service Award1991
RichardLarsonJohnson HS, MN25 Year Service Award1991
DaveLongCabrilla HS, CA25 Year Service Award1991
BuckyMaughnNorth Dakota State25 Year Service Award1991
JackMendenhallAmes HS, Iowa25 Year Service Award1991
Dr. WillieMyersWisconsin25 Year Service Award1991
FredPowellSlippery Rock25 Year Service Award1991
ChuckPruntyAustin HS, MN25 Year Service Award1991
RonSchultheissOlivet College25 Year Service Award1991
HalSimonekCerritos College25 Year Service Award1991
DickWalkerWartburg25 Year Service Award1991
StanAbelOklahoma300 Wins1991
BobBubbClarion300 Wins1991
JamesHuskMiami South Ridge HS, FL300 Wins1991
JohnKeeverMoorpark CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1991
NateCarrWest VirginiaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1991
MattJohnsonIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1991
JeffPrescottPenn StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1991
DanGableIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1991
DanRussellPortland StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1991
MikeDenneyNebraska OmahaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1991
RobLlorcaUW-WhitewaterDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1991
JeffSwensonAugsburgDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1991
JosephFlemingContributerMeritorious Service Award1991
JohnGrahamVirginia DualsMeritorious Service Award1991
JamesMartinContributerMeritorious Service Award1991
JoeWildesinGarden CityNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1991
JeffSchumacherBismarck C.C., NDNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1991
BillFitzpatrickSayville HS, NY100 Wins1990
EarlFullerRochester Institute of Technology100 Wins1990
JohnHancockColorado Mines100 Wins1990
WaltWhitakerGranite City HS, IL100 Wins1990
DickBonacciCleveland State200 Wins1990
VinceMonseauWest Liberty200 Wins1990
VernePieperStroughton HS, WI200 Wins1990
EdroyAlynKringstad Bismarck College25 Year Service Award1990
DickBonacciCleveland State25 Year Service Award1990
DonaldDeBadtsGeneseo HS, NY25 Year Service Award1990
AlvinKaltofenCollege of Dupage, IL25 Year Service Award1990
JohnLaBombardQueensbury HS, NY25 Year Service Award1990
FrankMillardNorthfield, Mt. Herman, MA25 Year Service Award1990
RonMirikitaniSt. Louis - Meremec25 Year Service Award1990
VernePieperStroughton HS, WI25 Year Service Award1990
RogerSandersBloomsburg25 Year Service Award1990
GusTalbotLynbrook HS, CA25 Year Service Award1990
TomRobertsonSidney Central HS, NY300 Wins1990
BillMusickFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1990
MarkPerryOklahoma StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1990
DougStreicherIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award1990
ChrisBarnesOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1990
TimNeumannNebraskaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1990
JoeSeayOklahoma StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1990
DanRussellPortland StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1990
DavidJamesCentral OklahomaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1990
RobLlorcaUW-WhitewaterDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1990
AlBaxterBuena VistaDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1990
DougParkerSpringfield CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships1990
DaleThomasOregon StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1990
WaltWhitakerIllinois High SchoolHonorary Lifetime Memberships1990
SteveCarlsonBrainerdNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1990
JohnOwensNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1990
JohnBaumanOregon HS, WI100 Wins1989
DickBonacciCleveland State100 Wins1989
WayneBrunoSaulk Prairie HS, WI100 Wins1989
BobBubbClarion100 Wins1989
JoeCampoBrentwood HS, NY100 Wins1989
FrankCheekHumboldt State100 Wins1989
BlaineCorneyLivingstone College, North Carolina100 Wins1989
BuzzCummingsWaterville-Elysian High School, MN100 Wins1989
EddieGriffinClemson University100 Wins1989
TomJarmanNorthwestern100 Wins1989
JimKochUW-Parkside100 Wins1989
KimLathersFort Plain Central School, NY100 Wins1989
JosephMcCabeMaple Hill HS, NY100 Wins1989
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa State100 Wins1989
PatPecoraPitt-Johnstown100 Wins1989
VernePieperStroughton HS, WI100 Wins1989
JohnReeseWilkes100 Wins1989
TomRobertsonSidney Central HS, NY100 Wins1989
JimShortSimley HS, MN100 Wins1989
BertWatermanYale100 Wins1989
BuddWhitehillLycoming100 Wins1989
JoeCampoBrentwood HS, NY200 Wins1989
FrankCheekHumboldt State200 Wins1989
EddieGriffinClemson University200 Wins1989
TomJarmanNorthwestern200 Wins1989
JosephMcCabeMaple Hill HS, NY200 Wins1989
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa State200 Wins1989
MikePoplaskiSalem Washington Academy200 Wins1989
JohnReeseWilkes200 Wins1989
BertWatermanYale200 Wins1989
FrankCheekHumboldt State25 Year Service Award1989
TonyDeCarloJohn Carroll University25 Year Service Award1989
RobertDel RosaCase Western Reserve University25 Year Service Award1989
LynnDycheSanta Teresa HS, CA25 Year Service Award1989
RayHaasCypress College25 Year Service Award1989
TomHarbertLatrobe HS, PA25 Year Service Award1989
BartKruseSt. Joseph HS, MI25 Year Service Award1989
JimRootWest Valley College25 Year Service Award1989
TomTalbotLake HS, OH25 Year Service Award1989
JoeCampoBrentwood HS, NY300 Wins1989
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa State300 Wins1989
BuddWhitehillLycoming300 Wins1989
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa State400 Wins1989
JohnReeseWilkes400 Wins1989
BertWatermanYale400 Wins1989
Dr. DaleThomasOregon State500 Wins1989
RoyeOliverPalomar CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1989
JimMillerNorthern IowaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1989
MikeColeClarionDivision I Gorriaran Award1989
TimKriegerIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1989
MarlinGrahnPortland StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1989
DanRussellPortland StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1989
MarlinGrahnPortland StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1989
PeteGonzalezMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1989
EdMichaelBuffaloDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1989
MyronRoderickOklahoma StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1989
JasonRoachGarden CityNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1989
FloydBeeLincoln Junior CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1989
RichardAchtzehnYork (PA)100 Wins1988
JayArnesonYukon HS, OK100 Wins1988
ClydeBeanIowa City HS, IA100 Wins1988
PeteBrannHiram College, Ohio100 Wins1988
ArmandBrettChico State University100 Wins1988
SamCaseWestern Maryland100 Wins1988
WayneConstantSkiatook HS, OK100 Wins1988
RichardCrawfordSolina HS, OK100 Wins1988
DanD’AboiseShenendehowa HS, NY100 Wins1988
DonaldDeBadtsGeneseo HS, NY100 Wins1988
JosephDeMeoSUNY Albany100 Wins1988
JohnEpperlyRobinson HS, VA100 Wins1988
DonFlavinNorthern Illinois100 Wins1988
LarryFornicolaKeystone College, PA100 Wins1988
GeorgeGirardiIllinois State100 Wins1988
RonGrayKent State100 Wins1988
PhilGrebinarWorchester Poly Institute100 Wins1988
HowardHallDel City HS, OK100 Wins1988
BillHarveyDuke University100 Wins1988
JackHornbucklePoteau HS, OK100 Wins1988
PaulKendleAugustana (SD)100 Wins1988
CharlesKunesSusquehanna University100 Wins1988
RichLorenzoPenn State100 Wins1988
RummyMarciasMinnesota State Mankato100 Wins1988
JerryMeekCoweta HS, OK100 Wins1988
WillieMeyersUW-Whitewater100 Wins1988
EricMoyerWayland HS, MA100 Wins1988
KennyNelsonMidwest City HS, OK100 Wins1988
MarkNewmanGuthrie High School, OK100 Wins1988
MikeOlsonDickinson College100 Wins1988
DavePhillipsBowie High School, MD100 Wins1988
RonRussoColumbia100 Wins1988
MartyShermanCornith HS, NY100 Wins1988
MiltShermanConley HS, NC100 Wins1988
BobSkeltonWestern New England100 Wins1988
Dr. KenSkeltonThe Citadel100 Wins1988
BobStilesNorth Dakota100 Wins1988
BobStollBishop Ready High School, Ohio100 Wins1988
TimWalshMIT, MA100 Wins1988
RonZaldkarCarthage College100 Wins1988
BobBubbClarion200 Wins1988
WayneConstantSkiatook HS, OK200 Wins1988
ClydeDeanIowa City HS, IA200 Wins1988
DonaldDeBadtsGeneseo HS, NY200 Wins1988
JohnEpperlyRobinson HS, VA200 Wins1988
DonFlavinNorthern Illinois200 Wins1988
LarryFornicolaKeystone College, PA200 Wins1988
RummyMaciasMinnesota State Mankato200 Wins1988
JerryMeekCoweta HS, OK200 Wins1988
EdMichaelSuny Buttelo HS, ND200 Wins1988
EricMoyerWayland HS, MA200 Wins1988
MikeOlsonDickinson College200 Wins1988
LarrySacchiMiddlesex C.C.200 Wins1988
RonSchultheissOlivet College200 Wins1988
MartyShermanCornith HS, NY200 Wins1988
Dr. KenSkeltonThe Citadel200 Wins1988
DickDellapinaWittenberg University25 Year Service Award1988
WilliamHastingsBaltimore Poly Inst., MD25 Year Service Award1988
LawrenceJonesSan Joaquin Delta College25 Year Service Award1988
JohnLoweRandallstown HS, MD25 Year Service Award1988
JohnMcHughMaryland25 Year Service Award1988
BruceSheriffPortage HS, IN25 Year Service Award1988
ChickSherwoodCentral Michigan25 Year Service Award1988
RummyMaciasMinnesota State Mankato300 Wins1988
MikeOlsonDickinson College300 Wins1988
MaxServiesWabash300 Wins1988
Dr. DaleThomasOregon State300 Wins1988
KenBosRio Hondo CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1988
JoeWellsMichiganDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1988
EricVoelkerIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1988
ScottTurnerNorth Carolina StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1988
BobbyDouglasArizona StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1988
CarltonHaselrigPitt-JohnstownDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1988
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1988
TimJacoutotThe College of New JerseyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1988
JohnClarkSt. Lawrence UniversityDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1988
LeRoyAlitzWest PointHonorary Lifetime Memberships1988
BobEricsonDiablo Valley CollegeHonorary Lifetime Memberships1988
TomEvansOklahomaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1988
RummyMaciasMinnesota State MankatoHonorary Lifetime Memberships1988
EdPeeryNaval AcademyHonorary Lifetime Memberships1988
TimMcCallNortheastern Oklahoma A&MNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1988
BobChristensenRicks College, IDNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1988
BobCarlsonUtah State100 Wins1987
BobCarlsonUtah State200 Wins1987
Dr. KenCoxLock Haven University200 Wins1987
StanAbleOklahoma25 Year Service Award1987
ClydeBeanIowa City HS, IA25 Year Service Award1987
JohnEpperlyRobinson HS, VA25 Year Service Award1987
GeorgeGirardiIllinois State25 Year Service Award1987
WilliamHostingBaltimore Poly Inst., MD25 Year Service Award1987
TomJewellIdaho State University25 Year Service Award1987
NeilJohnsonPotsdam College, NY25 Year Service Award1987
JohnLoweRandallstown HS, MD25 Year Service Award1987
VinceMonseauWest Liberty25 Year Service Award1987
DickWeisbrodtLebanon HS, OR25 Year Service Award1987
DaveFosterLassenCCC Head Coach of the Year1987
EdBanachIowa StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1987
LennyBernsteinNorth CarolinaDivision I Gorriaran Award1987
JohnSmithOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1987
JimGibbonsIowa StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1987
DarylPopeCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1987
T.J.KerrCSU BakersfieldDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1987
JohnMonacoMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1987
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New JerseyDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1987
BobCarlsonUtah StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1987
PatWhitcombNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1987
NormBerneyClackamasNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1987
JackChildsDrexel University100 Wins1986
Dr. KenCoxLock Haven University100 Wins1986
TerryDillonBoldwinsville H.S., NY100 Wins1986
JackGebauerMacMurray College100 Wins1986
ByronJamesUW-River Falls100 Wins1986
LeoJohnsonBoldwinsville H.S., NY100 Wins1986
TimKochBurnt Hills HS, NY100 Wins1986
MikeMcGlincheySalisbury State College100 Wins1986
DougParkerSpringfield College100 Wins1986
RichardPolaskiBethlehem Central School, NY100 Wins1986
PatReillyAmsterdam High School, NY100 Wins1986
JoeSeayCSU Bakersfield100 Wins1986
JackChildsDrexel University200 Wins1986
TerryDillonBaldwinsville HS, NY200 Wins1986
JackGebauerMacMurray College200 Wins1986
ByronJamesUW-River Falls200 Wins1986
LeoJohnsonBaldwinsville HS, NY200 Wins1986
DougParkerSpringfield College200 Wins1986
PatReillyAmsterdam High School, NY200 Wins1986
RogerSandersBloomsburg200 Wins1986
JoeSeayCSU Bakersfield200 Wins1986
LesAndersonIowa State25 Year Service Award1986
TomChesbroOklahoma State25 Year Service Award1986
RonGrayKent State25 Year Service Award1986
BillHarveyDuke University25 Year Service Award1986
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa State25 Year Service Award1986
EdwardSlaterMaritime Military Academy25 Year Service Award1986
ColinStetsonCulver Military Academy25 Year Service Award1986
LeoJohnsonBaldwinsville HS, NY300 Wins1986
DougParkerSpringfield College300 Wins1986
JohnWoodsPalomar CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1986
MarkJohnsonIowaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1986
GaryAlbrightNebraskaDivision I Gorriaran Award1986
MartyKistlerIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1986
BobBubbClarionDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1986
KolnKnightAugustana (SD)Division II Outstanding Wrestler1986
MikeDeAnnaEdinboroDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1986
NickMilonasMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1986
SteveStrellnerMontclairDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1986
WallyJohnsonMinnesotaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1986
GradyPeningerMichigan StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1986
RobertPickettHarvardHonorary Lifetime Memberships1986
DanNiebuhrMadisonNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1986
EdKringstadBismarck C.C., NDNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1986
DaveAdamsCollege of the Sequoias100 Wins1985
WaltAmbordPomona Pitzer College100 Wins1985
KenBosRio Hondo College100 Wins1985
BobEricsonDiablo Valley College100 Wins1985
RemoFerrettiButte College100 Wins1985
ErwinGoldbloomPierce College100 Wins1985
RayHaasCypress College100 Wins1985
BillHickeySacramento City College100 Wins1985
NeilJohnsonState University of NY100 Wins1985
LarryJonesSan Joaquin Delta College100 Wins1985
JohnJorrilloSierra College100 Wins1985
JohnKeeverMoorpark College100 Wins1985
CharlesKunesSusquehanna University100 Wins1985
ZackPapachristosChabot College100 Wins1985
BrucePfutzenreuterCSU Bakersfield100 Wins1985
BuckyRehainPascack HS, NJ100 Wins1985
JimRootWest Valley College100 Wins1985
RogerSandersBloomsburg100 Wins1985
DeanSensenbaughModesto College100 Wins1985
BobSkeltonWestern New England100 Wins1985
JeffSmithCerritos College100 Wins1985
JohnWoodsPalomar College100 Wins1985
GomerDaviesSwarthmore College200 Wins1985
TonyDeCarloJohn Carroll University200 Wins1985
BobEricsonDiablo Valley College200 Wins1985
RemoFerrettiButte College200 Wins1985
RayHaasCypress College200 Wins1985
AlHankeElmhurst College200 Wins1985
BillHickeySacramento City College200 Wins1985
JohnHorrilloSierra College200 Wins1985
JimHowardSUNY Oswego200 Wins1985
Dr. KennethOberElizabethtown College200 Wins1985
ZackPapachristosChabot College200 Wins1985
GeraldPetrofesLebanon Valley College200 Wins1985
BrucePfutzenreuterCSU Bakersfield200 Wins1985
BuckyRehainPascack HS, NJ200 Wins1985
DeanSensenbaughModesto College200 Wins1985
JackStoutPikin HS200 Wins1985
BuddWhitehillLycoming200 Wins1985
WilliamBerrierJuanita College, PA25 Year Service Award1985
DickBesnierJames Madison University25 Year Service Award1985
BarronBremnerCornell College25 Year Service Award1985
JoeCampoBrentwood HS, NY25 Year Service Award1985
WilChasseyHampden-Sydney College25 Year Service Award1985
ArtConnortonNew York25 Year Service Award1985
BobEricsonDiablo Valley College25 Year Service Award1985
JackLaBombardQueensbury HS, NY25 Year Service Award1985
MichaelMcCartySouthwest Missouri State25 Year Service Award1985
EdwinPerryNaval Academy25 Year Service Award1985
WillardPickfordFort Madison HS, IA25 Year Service Award1985
DonQuinnEast Rochester HS, NY25 Year Service Award1985
WaltWhitakerGranite City HS, IL25 Year Service Award1985
RemoFerrettiButti College300 Wins1985
BillHickeySacramento City College300 Wins1985
JohnHorilloSierra College300 Wins1985
BrucePfutzenreuterCSU Bakersfield300 Wins1985
BuckyRehainPascack HS, NJ300 Wins1985
DeanSensenbaughModesto College300 Wins1985
SteveHitchcockCollege of the SequoiasCCC Head Coach of the Year1985
LesAndersonIowa StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1985
DarrylPetersonIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1985
BarryDavisIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1985
StanAbleOklahomaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1985
KolnKnightAugustana (SD)Division II Outstanding Wrestler1985
MarkOsgoodAshlandDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1985
TimJacoutotThe College of New JerseyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1985
RonJohnsonCentral CollegeDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1985
BillSchmittIllinois High SchoolHonorary Lifetime Memberships1985
TomEricksonTriton CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1985
JohnOwensNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1985
AlSosaOneonta State College100 Wins1984
JimWhiteWashington & Jefferson College100 Wins1984
BobEricsonDiablo Valley College200 Wins1984
JackLaBombardQueensbury HS, NY200 Wins1984
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota State200 Wins1984
BobBubbClarion25 Year Service Award1984
MiltonCollierWest Chester25 Year Service Award1984
GusDeAugustinoNorth Allegheny HS, PA25 Year Service Award1984
JimHowardSUNY-Oswego25 Year Service Award1984
BobMasonBig Ben CC, WA25 Year Service Award1984
SnipNalanGrand Rapids HS, MI25 Year Service Award1984
Dr. KennethOberElizabethtown College25 Year Service Award1984
HenryPillardJoliet JC, IL25 Year Service Award1984
MaxServiesWabash25 Year Service Award1984
Dr. DaleThomasOregon State25 Year Service Award1984
JohnToggasWest York HS, PA25 Year Service Award1984
BuddWhitehillLycoming25 Year Service Award1984
GusDeAugustinoNorth Allegheny HS, PA300 Wins1984
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL300 Wins1984
JohnWoodsPalomar CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1984
JohnFritzPenn StateDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1984
TabThackerNorth Carolina StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1984
JimZaleskyIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1984
TomChesbroOklahoma StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1984
JohnDavisMorgan StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1984
LarryKristoffSIU-EdwardsvilleDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1984
BobGlabermanThe College of New JerseyDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1984
SteveErberBinghamton UniversityDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1984
FredDavisBrigham Young UniversityHonorary Lifetime Memberships1984
RogerDenkerCentral MissouriHonorary Lifetime Memberships1984
PeteRobinsonOld DominionHonorary Lifetime Memberships1984
ReggieWilsonTriton CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1984
ArtKraftTriton CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1984
DickBlackOwantonna HS, MN200 Wins1983
ArtConnortonIrondequoit HS200 Wins1983
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL200 Wins1983
JohnHanlinEast Moline High School200 Wins1983
GeraldKleinOlivet College200 Wins1983
RickMoyerWayland HS, MA200 Wins1983
MaxServiesWabash200 Wins1983
RobertSmithEast Yuma, Colorado200 Wins1983
DaveAdamsSan Jose State25 Year Service Award1983
TomCarmodyJacksonville HS, IL25 Year Service Award1983
FredDavisBrigham Young University25 Year Service Award1983
LarryFornicolaKeystone College, PA25 Year Service Award1983
ErwinGoldbloomPierce College25 Year Service Award1983
FinnGrinakerConcordia Moorhead, MN25 Year Service Award1983
AlHendricksonMorris HS, MN25 Year Service Award1983
BillHickeySacramento City College25 Year Service Award1983
JohnJohnstonPrinceton25 Year Service Award1983
KenKraftNorthwestern25 Year Service Award1983
JohnLeeHarvard25 Year Service Award1983
VirgilMillironOscar Rose College, OK25 Year Service Award1983
RoyMinterWillmar College, MN25 Year Service Award1983
RobertPickettHarvard25 Year Service Award1983
ThomasRobinsonOld Dominion25 Year Service Award1983
RobertSmithWray HS, CO25 Year Service Award1983
DarrellSohnCooper HS, MN25 Year Service Award1983
ZackPapachristosChabot CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1983
JRobinsonMinnesotaDivision I Assistant Coach of the Year1983
LouBanachIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award1983
MikeSheetsOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1983
DanGableIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1983
JessieReyesCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1983
JoeSeayCSU BakersfieldDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1983
FrankFamianoSUNY BrockportDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1983
DougDuffyMinnesota StateDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1983
ReggieWilsonTriton CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1983
ArtKraftTriton CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1983
FredBurryMount San Antonio College25 Year Service Award1982
Dr. RogerDenkerCentral Missouri25 Year Service Award1982
EmilDiewaldFlossmoor HS, IL25 Year Service Award1982
TonyDonvitoLaverne University25 Year Service Award1982
EdEwoldtWheaton Central HS, IL25 Year Service Award1982
JackFernandezMira Costa HS, CA25 Year Service Award1982
ChrisFordOhio State25 Year Service Award1982
VaughanHitchcockCal Poly25 Year Service Award1982
JereKleinOlivet College25 Year Service Award1982
CharlesKunesSusquehanna University25 Year Service Award1982
WebberLawsonFremont HS, CA25 Year Service Award1982
RonMalcolmAnoka HS, MN25 Year Service Award1982
DeanOliverRutgers25 Year Service Award1982
GeraldPetrofesLebanon Valley College25 Year Service Award1982
BrucePfutzenreuterCSU Bakersfield25 Year Service Award1982
ThomasRobertsonSimone Central HS25 Year Service Award1982
AbeSchusterPamona HS25 Year Service Award1982
OrlandoTurcoIthaca HS, NY25 Year Service Award1982
RonZalokarCarthage College25 Year Service Award1982
ZackPapachristosChabot CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1982
GaryAlbrightNebraskaDivision I Gorriaran Award1982
MarkSchultzOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1982
BillLamNorth CarolinaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1982
MikeLanglaisNorth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1982
BuckyMaughanNorth Dakota StateDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1982
FrankFamianoSUNY BrockportDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1982
JamesHowardSUNY-OswegoDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1982
GerryLeemanLehighHonorary Lifetime Memberships1982
BillMartellCal BerkleyHonorary Lifetime Memberships1982
BillNelsonUniversity of ArizonaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1982
RogerSaylesMt. HoodNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1982
JohnOwensNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1982
FrankDinapoliCrestwood HS, OH25 Year Service Award1981
GeneGibbonsJohn Marshall HS, OH25 Year Service Award1981
MaryHessUniversity of Utah25 Year Service Award1981
BobSpicuzzaWashington HS, WI25 Year Service Award1981
VernonWhitneyMissouri25 Year Service Award1981
DaveAdamsCollege of the SequoiasCCC Head Coach of the Year1981
JerryKellyOklahoma StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1981
GeneMillsSyracuseDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1981
RichLorenzoPenn StateDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1981
DanCuestasCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1981
MikeDenneyNebraska OmahaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1981
JeffBouslogLutherDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1981
DonMurraySUNY BrockportDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1981
JimRegenfussLeuzinger High SchoolHonorary Lifetime Memberships1981
KarlLynesNortheastern Oklahoma A&MNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1981
DennisFriederichsIowa CentralNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1981
ChetAndersonBemidji State, MN25 Year Service Award1980
WilliamCormanShippensburg University25 Year Service Award1980
DonFlauinNo. Illinois University25 Year Service Award1980
ByronJamesWisconsin25 Year Service Award1980
BillMartelCal Berkley25 Year Service Award1980
DougParkerSpringfield College25 Year Service Award1980
PeteRiesenBowling Green State25 Year Service Award1980
PeteWilsonWheaton College, IL25 Year Service Award1980
ZackPapachristosChabot CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1980
HowardHarrisOregon StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1980
HowardHarrisOregon StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1980
JoeSeayCSU BakersfieldDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1980
BrianParletAugustana (SD)Division II Outstanding Wrestler1980
RonClintonEastern IllinoisDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1980
TomJacoutotBuffaloDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1980
DonMurraySUNY BrockportDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1980
JeffDillmanJoliet JC, ILNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1980
RonGafnerMuskegonNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1980
MelBerryThiel College25 Year Service Award1979
TracyBorahWestern State25 Year Service Award1979
GomerDaviesSwarthmore College25 Year Service Award1979
EarlFullerRochester Institute of Technology25 Year Service Award1979
JosephGarciaState University of NY25 Year Service Award1979
AlHankeElmhurst College25 Year Service Award1979
HoraceMooreSewanee University25 Year Service Award1979
JimNelsonCarelton College, MN25 Year Service Award1979
WilliamNelsonUniversity of Arizona25 Year Service Award1979
GradyPeningerMichigan State25 Year Service Award1979
NormanRyersonCentral College25 Year Service Award1979
RobertSiddensWest Waterloo HS, IA25 Year Service Award1979
KenBosRio Hondo CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1979
BruceKinsethIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award1979
BruceKinsethIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1979
ThadTurnerLehighDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1979
JoeGonzalesCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1979
JeffFreedmanAshlandDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1979
DaveIcenhowerThe College of New JerseyDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1979
GregByrneLakeland Community CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1979
RobertCarlsonLakeland Community CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1979
DickBlackOwantonna HS, MN25 Year Service Award1978
EliasGeorgeEvanston HS, IL25 Year Service Award1978
LaverneKlarMankato West HS, MN25 Year Service Award1978
JimRagenfussLeuzinger HS25 Year Service Award1978
JohnReeseWilkes25 Year Service Award1978
DeanSensenbaughModesto College25 Year Service Award1978
BertWatermanYale25 Year Service Award1978
JohnWoodsPalomar CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1978
ScottHeatonCal PolyDivision I Gorriaran Award1978
MarkChurellaMichiganDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1978
DanGableIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1978
JohnAzevedoCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1978
ChuckPattonNorthern IowaDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1978
KenMalloryMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1978
JerrySwopeMillersvilleDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1978
GreggMooreTriton CollegeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1978
JohnOwensNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1978
JugBeckSentinel HS, MT25 Year Service Award1977
KenBergstedtAlexander Ramsey HS, MN25 Year Service Award1977
RonEastinPhoenix College, AZ25 Year Service Award1977
WallyJohnsonMinnesota25 Year Service Award1977
DonConwayEl Camino CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1977
JohnnieJonesIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1977
NickGalloHofstraDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1977
DuaneKlevenWisconsinDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1977
FrancAffentrangerCSU BakersfieldDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1977
PaulKendleAugustana (IL)Division II Tournament Coach of the Year1977
AndyZookMillersvilleDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1977
FrankCheekHumboldt StateDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1977
GaryGermundsonNorth IdahoNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1977
ArtKraftTriton CollegeNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1977
BruceBellardBowling Green State25 Year Service Award1976
ClarenceEckertEuclid HS25 Year Service Award1976
DarrellHaflingArvada, CO25 Year Service Award1976
JosephKluneDenver, CO25 Year Service Award1976
WilliamKollPenn State25 Year Service Award1976
JimmyMillerCornell University25 Year Service Award1976
AnthonyMontonaroOhio State25 Year Service Award1976
TomNicholsGolden, CO25 Year Service Award1976
JohnPhiloRochester Community College, MN25 Year Service Award1976
GlenScheeleWest HS, Denver, CO25 Year Service Award1976
JohnSumaBaldwin-Wallace College25 Year Service Award1976
DaveHengstelerEl Camino CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1976
HerbCalvertOklahomaDivision I Gorriaran Award1976
ChuckYaglaIowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1976
WallyJohnsonMinnesotaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1976
RickJensenSouth Dakota StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1976
JoeSeayCSU BakersfieldDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1976
VinceTundoMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1976
ChrisFordAshlandDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1976
DaveBartelmaMinnesotaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1976
CaseyFredericksOhio StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1976
BillKarpowiczCuyahoga-WestNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1976
JohnBorszczCuyahoga C.C. OHNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1976
LeRoyAlitzWest Point25 Year Service Award1975
JohnCerraHope HS, RI25 Year Service Award1975
DaveHengstelerEl Camino College25 Year Service Award1975
CharlesHetrickBlackwell HS, OK25 Year Service Award1975
GeraldLeemanLehigh25 Year Service Award1975
RummyMaciasMinnesota State Mankato25 Year Service Award1975
Bro. MelchoirPolowyHoly Cross HS, LA25 Year Service Award1975
JamesWilinsonSIU-Edwardsville25 Year Service Award1975
BillMusickFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1975
BillKalkbrennerOklahomaDivision I Gorriaran Award1975
MikeFrickLehighDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1975
GaryKurdelmeirIowaDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1975
RandyBattenChattanoogaDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1975
JimMorganUniversity of TennesseeDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1975
NabilGuketlovMontclairDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1975
LarrySchiacchetanoMontclairDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1975
KarlKittAir Force AcademyHonorary Lifetime Memberships1975
JohnnieJonesSchoolcraftNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1975
LesHoganNorth IdahoNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1975
NeilBuckleyHaverford School25 Year Service Award1974
BobMacherUniversity of Tennessee25 Year Service Award1974
FrankAddlemanSanta Ana CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1974
JimWoodsWestern IllinoisDivision I Gorriaran Award1974
FloydHitchcockBloomsburgDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1974
RickBayMichiganDivision I Tournament Coach of the Year1974
FloydHitchcockBloomsburgDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1974
LarryKristoffSIU-EdwardsvilleDivision II Tournament Coach of the Year1974
JimFallisLake Superior StateDivision III Outstanding Wrestler1974
TonyDeCarloJohn Carroll UniversityDivision III Tournament Coach of the Year1974
RoyPhillipsFranklin & MarshallHonorary Lifetime Memberships1974
WillieGadsonNassau CC, NYNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1974
EdKringstadBismarck C.C., NDNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1974
JoeMcDanielWyoming25 Year Service Award1973
RayStoneRiver Valley HS, WI25 Year Service Award1973
CreedWestfallLatrobe HS, PA25 Year Service Award1973
NormanWilleyJefferson HS, IN25 Year Service Award1973
SamHuertaSan Jose StateCCC Head Coach of the Year1973
ChrisTaylorIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1973
GregStrobelOregon StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1973
LarryMorganCal PolyDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1973
SamBarnesNorth CarolinaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1973
JosephBegalaKent StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1973
FinnEricksonWest Waterloo HS, IAHonorary Lifetime Memberships1973
RaySparksLawrence TechHonorary Lifetime Memberships1973
RonRayWrightNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1973
KayeYoungNorth Iowa CCNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1973
CaseyFredericksOhio State25 Year Service Award1972
BillyMartinGranby HS, VA25 Year Service Award1972
WillSchmittGranite City HS, IL25 Year Service Award1972
ZackPapachristosChabot CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1972
JohnPanningMinnesotaDivision I Gorriaran Award1972
WadeSchallesClarionDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1972
WadeSchallesClarionDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1972
FendleyCollinsMichigan StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
Dr. LantzEverrtWyomingHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
DaveMcCuskeyIowaHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
Dr. HaroldNicholsIowa StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
ClaudeScharerCase Tech InstituteHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
RichardVolivaRutgersHonorary Lifetime Memberships1972
TimWilliamsClackamasNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1972
BobHartmanLong Island A & T, NYNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1972
WilliamKrouseMaryland25 Year Service Award1971
W.PhillipsFranklin & Marshall25 Year Service Award1971
HalSimonekCerritos CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1971
LarryLaushOklahomaDivision I Gorriaran Award1971
DarrellKellerOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1971
StanDziedzicSlippery RockDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1971
ArtGriffithOklahoma A&MHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
JohnHancockColorado StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
JessHokeAmateur Wrestling NewsHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
KimJorgensenContributerHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
CliffKeenMichiganHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
KenKraftNorthwesternHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
BuellPattersonIllinoisHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
RexPeeryPittsburghHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
JamesReedPrincetonHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
CharlieSpeidelPenn StateHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
RaySwartzNaval AcademyHonorary Lifetime Memberships1971
ArnoldUmbachAuburn Univ.Honorary Lifetime Memberships1971
JoeHatchettNorth Iowa CCNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1971
LarryWrightClackamasNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1971
BobEricsonDiablo Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1970
DanGableIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1970
LarryOwingsUniversity of WashingtonDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1970
TerryHallCal PolyDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1970
JohnScanlonOrangeNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1970
SidHuitemaMuskegonNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1970
LouisAndersonMilton Academy25 Year Service Award1969
JohnGolesWarren Hills Reg. HS, NJ25 Year Service Award1969
TedSeabrookePhillips Exeter Academy25 Year Service Award1969
RoyWeitzWestern Michigan25 Year Service Award1969
BrucePfutzenreuterCSU BakersfieldCCC Head Coach of the Year1969
DanGableIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1969
DanGableIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1969
CarlRaglandOld DominionDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1969
LesArmesBlack HawkNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1969
BobHartmanLong Island A & T, NYNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1969
SamBarnesNorth Carolina25 Year Service Award1968
RichardVolivaRutgers25 Year Service Award1968
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1968
JessLewisOregon StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1968
DwayneKellerOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1968
RichSandersPortland StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1968
JohnLightnerGarden CityNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1968
StanHotzlerWorthington Community College, MNNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1968
DaleBrandClarion25 Year Service Award1967
ChrisFlanaganCresco, IA25 Year Service Award1967
LeifLieMorris College, MN25 Year Service Award1967
DavidNatvigEast Waterloo HS, IA25 Year Service Award1967
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1967
CurleyCulpArizona StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1967
RichSandersPortland StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1967
RichSandersPortland StateDivision II Outstanding Wrestler1967
DarrellKellerColumbia BasinNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1967
RonEastinPhoenix College, AZNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1967
DaveHengstelerEl Camino CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1966
TomPeckhamIowa StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1966
YojiroUetakeOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1966
WarrenCrowAlbany (NY)Division II Outstanding Wrestler1966
GarySeymourSUNY-MorrisvilleNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1966
BillLanhamNorth East Junior College, CONJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1966
WesleyBrown Jr.Arizona State25 Year Service Award1965
CliffordGallagher(Several)25 Year Service Award1965
ManuelGorriaranProvidence, RI25 Year Service Award1965
CharlesParkerDavidson College25 Year Service Award1965
WallaceSharpeCanastotoa HS, NY25 Year Service Award1965
RobertWoodruffVan Hornesville HS, NY25 Year Service Award1965
DaveHengstelerEl Camino CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1965
CharlesTribbleArizona StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1965
YojiroUetakeOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1965
LuisBaizPhoenix College, AZNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1965
JohnPhiloRochester Community College, MNNJCAA Tournament Coach of the Year1965
SteveHarrickWest Virginia25 Year Service Award1964
CharlesMcDanielIndiana25 Year Service Award1964
E.S.WilcoxAustin HS, MI25 Year Service Award1964
DaveHengstelerEl Camino CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1964
LenKauffmanOregon StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1964
DeanLahrColoradoDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1964
DaroldHenryLamarNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1964
S.R.BobenmyerUniversity School, OH25 Year Service Award1963
FinnEricksenWaterloo HS, IA25 Year Service Award1963
KarlKittAir Force Academy25 Year Service Award1963
EverettLantzWyoming25 Year Service Award1963
KirkMontagueNorfolk, VA25 Year Service Award1963
RichardWaiteColumbia25 Year Service Award1963
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1963
RahimJavanmardUCLADivision I Gorriaran Award1963
MickeyMartinOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1963
MarvinGrovesPhoenixNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1963
HarryBroadbentSan Diego State College25 Year Service Award1962
JohnEngelDolan School, Stmfrd, CT25 Year Service Award1962
RexPerryPittsburgh25 Year Service Award1962
HansWiendenhoeferFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1962
SherwynThorsonIowaDivision I Gorriaran Award1962
E. GraySimonsLock Haven UniversityDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1962
RonJacobsenLamarNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1962
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1961
TedEllisOklahoma StateDivision I Gorriaran Award1961
E. GraySimonsLock Haven UniversityDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1961
JerryHinesMesaNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1961
RalphAndersonBrown University25 Year Service Award1960
FendleyCollinsMichigan State25 Year Service Award1960
M. BriggsHuntUCLA25 Year Service Award1960
ArthurWeissClearfield HS, PA25 Year Service Award1960
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1960
DaveAubleCornell UniversityDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1960
JimCrothersAlfredNJCAA Outstanding Wrestler1960
ThomasClaytonGallaudet College25 Year Service Award1959
FrederickKuhnMercersburg Academy25 Year Service Award1959
MurlThrushNew York Athletic Club25 Year Service Award1959
HansWiendenhoeferFresno City CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1959
RonGrayIowa StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1959
GeorgeGregerLuxemberg HS, WI25 Year Service Award1958
Dr. WMHarrisWashington HS, PA25 Year Service Award1958
HubertJackPenn State25 Year Service Award1958
JosephSaporaCity College of New York25 Year Service Award1958
BobSmithSan Bernardino Valley CollegeCCC Head Coach of the Year1958
DickDelgadoOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1958
LesterBandyDansville HS, IL25 Year Service Award1957
JohnDivinePerry HS, OK25 Year Service Award1957
JohnDrummondLos Angeles, CA25 Year Service Award1957
GuyWeaverWashington Park HS, WI25 Year Service Award1957
DanHodgeOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1957
DavidMcCuskeyIowa State25 Year Service Award1956
RaymondSparksSpringfield College25 Year Service Award1956
RaymondSwartzNaval Academy25 Year Service Award1956
DanHodgeOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1956
JosephBegalaKent State25 Year Service Award1955
HenryBoreschNewton HS, NJ25 Year Service Award1955
CyrilMitchellPortland, OR25 Year Service Award1955
BurwellMolesNorth HS, CO25 Year Service Award1955
JamesReedPrinceton25 Year Service Award1955
EdwardRussellGilman School, MD25 Year Service Award1955
EdwardEichelbergerLehighDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1955
NealQuinbyNew Mexico School-Blind25 Year Service Award1954
ClaudeReeckPurdue University25 Year Service Award1954
TommyEvansOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1954
GerogeHerrickBrown University25 Year Service Award1953
RobertHicksTilden Tech HS, IL25 Year Service Award1953
B.PattersonIllinois25 Year Service Award1953
LouisSlimmerProviso Twp. HS, IL25 Year Service Award1953
JuliusWagnerColorado A & M25 Year Service Award1953
FrankBettucciCornell UniversityDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1953
DavidBartelmaMinnesota25 Year Service Award1952
FrankCrosbySan Diego H.S., CA25 Year Service Award1952
JohnO’DonnellYale25 Year Service Award1952
DouglasParkOlympic Club, SF, CA25 Year Service Award1952
PercyQuinlanNorth Carolina25 Year Service Award1952
SamuelRuggeriTufts College25 Year Service Award1952
ClaudeScharerCase Tech Institute25 Year Service Award1952
CharlesSpeidelPenn State25 Year Service Award1952
HenryStoneUniversity of California25 Year Service Award1952
ArnoldUmbachAlabama Poly Institute25 Year Service Award1952
TommyEvansOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1952
JohnHancockColorado State25 Year Service Award1951
EdwardO’DonnellYale25 Year Service Award1951
ErastusPennockSpringfield College25 Year Service Award1951
WalterRomanowskiCornell CollegeDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1951
J.E.BullockWilliams College25 Year Service Award1950
WilfredCannRutgers25 Year Service Award1950
RaymondClappNebraska25 Year Service Award1950
ArtGriffithOklahoma A&M25 Year Service Award1950
H.M.HawardIowa25 Year Service Award1950
CliffordKeenMichigan25 Year Service Award1950
CharlesMayserFranklin & Marshall25 Year Service Award1950
E.W.MumbySan Jose State25 Year Service Award1950
GeorgeNelsonUtah State25 Year Service Award1950
ThorOlsenOhio University25 Year Service Award1950
HugoOtopalikIowa State25 Year Service Award1950
AugustPetersonColumbia25 Year Service Award1950
WilliamSchrieverNew Orleans Ath. Club25 Year Service Award1950
WilliamSheridanLehigh25 Year Service Award1950
S.K.VoreesUniversity of Chicago25 Year Service Award1950
WalterWegnerWhittier H.S., CA25 Year Service Award1950
AnthonyGizoniWaynesburgDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1950
WalterO’ConnellCornell University25 Year Service Award1949
CharlesHetrickOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1949
WillKollNorthern IowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1948
WillKollNorthern IowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1947
GeraldLeemanNorthern IowaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1946
DavidArndtOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1942
AlWhitehurstOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1941
DonNicholsMichiganDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1940
DaleHansonMinnesotaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1939
JoeMcDanielsOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1938
StanleyHensonOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1937
WayneMartinOklahomaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1936
RossFloodOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1935
BenBishopLehighDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1934
AlanKelleyOklahoma StateDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1933
EdwinBelshawIndianaDivision I Outstanding Wrestler1932