Dropped Collegiate ProgramsJoin NWCA

Dropped Collegiate Programs

SchoolStateDivisionYear Dropped
Alaska-AnchorageAKDivision II
Alaska PacificAKNAIA1990
Livingston CCALNJCAA
TroyALDivision I
Jacksonville StateALDivision II1981
Chattahoochee Valley CCALNJCAA1980
Birmingham SouthernALDivision III1961
AuburnALDivision I1981
AlabamaALDivision I1979
Arkansas StateARDivision I1953
Northern ArizonaAZDivision I1987
Arizona WesternAZNJCAA
Central ArizonaAZNJCAA
Glendale CCAZNJCAA
ArizonaAZDivision I1981
Mesa CCAZNJCAA
PhoenixAZNJCAA
Grand CanyonAZDivision I2016
Scottsdale CCAZNJCAA
MarinCACOA
San Jose StateCADivision I1988
MendocinoCACOA
MercedCACOA
GrossmontCACOA
MerrittCACOA
FullertonCACOA
Mira CostaCACOA
Monterey PeninsulaCACOA
HartnellCACOA
Imperial ValleyCACOA1982
Los Angeles ValleyCACOA
Los Angeles Trade TechCACOA
San MateoCACOA1982
Los Angeles CityCACOA
CabrilloCACOA1982
LaVerneCADivision III
ChaffeyCACOA1982
LaneyCACOA
Kings RiverCACOA
Notre DameCADivision II
Long Beach StateCADivision I1984
Napa ValleyCACOA1987
Santa Monica CityCACOA
SolanoCACOA
Sonoma StateCADivision II
SouthwesternCACOA
St. Mary’sCADivision I
College of SequoiasCACOA1985
UC RiversideCADivision II
UC San DiegoCADivision I
BiolaCANAIA1986
YubaCACOA
San Jose CityCACOA1984
San Diego CityCACOA1984
Los Angeles PierceCACOA1987
US InternationalCADivision II
Pasadena CityCACOA
Pomona-PitzerCADivision III
Sacramento StateCADivision II
San Bernadino ValleyCACOA
San Diego MesaCACOA
Santa Barbara CityCACOA
College of the RedwoodsCADivision III1984
PortervilleCACOA1984
WhittierCADivision III
Diablo ValleyCACOA1999
Antelop ValleyCACOA
Azusa PacificCANAIA
Cal LutheranCANAIA
Cal Poly-PomonaCADivision II
CaliforniaCADivision I1979
Cal State-Los AngelesCADivision I
Cal State-San BernadinoCADivision II
West ValleyCACOA2010
Consumnes RiverCACOA1975
UC Santa BarbaraCADivision I1977
Cal State-HaywardCADivision III1977
Cypress CCCACOA2003
Golden WestCACOA2005
VenturaCACOA1994
San Diego StateCADivision I1994
Cal State-NorthridgeCADivision I1975
UC DavisCADivision I2010
Cal State-FullertonCADivision I2011
Cal TechCADivision III1992
Humboldt StateCADivision II1991
Allan HancockCACOA1980
ComptonCACOA
Contra CostaCACOA
De AnzaCACOA
American RiverCACOA1981
Cal State-StanislausCADivision III1981
Long Beach CityCACOA1981
OhloneCACOA1981
Orange CoastCACOA1981
FoothillCACOA
College of the DesertCACOA
College of CanyonCACOA
UCLACADivision I1980
El CaminoCACOA1991
Chico StateCADivision II1991
ButteCACOA1991
CanadaCACOA
CitrusCACOA
City of San FranciscoCACOA
Claremont-MuddCADivision III
Northwestern CCCONJCAA1997
Lamar CCCONJCAA
DenverCODivision I1967
Fort LewisCODivision II1995
Colorado StateCODivision I1985
ThorntonCONJCAA
Trinidad State JCCONJCAA
ColoradoCODivision I1980
Southern Connecticut StateCTDivision II1998
YaleCTDivision I1991
Central Connecticut StateCTDivision I1996
HartfordCTDivision I1985
ConnecticutCTDivision I1981
WhitmanDCNAIA
CatholicDCDivision III
George WashingtonDCDivision I1989
GallaudetDCDivision III2005
HowardDCDivision I2002
DelawareDEDivision I1991
Delaware StateDEDivision I2009
JacksonvilleFLDivision I
Miami Dade North CCFLNJCAA
Pensacola ChristianFLNCCAA
Santa Fe CCFLNJCAA
South FloridaFLDivision I
TampaFLDivision II
Florida TechFLDivision II
Florida StateFLDivision I
Florida InternationalFLDivision II
Miami Dade South CCFLNJCAA
FloridaFLDivision I1979
Central FloridaFLDivision I1986
StetsonFLDivision I1986
Florida AtlanticFLDivision II
Brevard CCFLNJCAA
Broward CCFLNJCAA
Edison CCFLNJCAA
Florida A&MFLDivision II
Miami-Dade CCFLNJCAA1979
Georgia TechGADivision I1989
GeorgiaGADivision I1980
Southern TechGANAIA
Darton StateGANJCAA2015
EmoryGADivision III
Macomb County TechnicalGANJCAA
ShorterGADivision II2017
Georgia StateGADivision I1998
Augusta StateGADivision II
OglethorpeGADivision III
HawaiiHIDivision I1977
DrakeIADivision I1993
Muscataine CCIANJCAA
Mount St. ClareIADivision III
MidwesternIADivision III
ParsonsIADivision III1973
Eastern Iowa CCIANJCAA
Marshall Iowa JuniorIANJCAA
WestmarIANAIA1997
Sioux Empire JuniorIANJCAA1985
Southwestern CCIANJCAA
GrinnellIADivision III
Indian Hills-CentervilleIANJCAA
Kirkwood CCIANJCAA
Eagle Grove CCIANJCAA1966
Boise StateIDDivision I2017
Northwest NazareneIDNAIA1988
Idaho StateIDDivision I1986
IdahoIDDivision I1973
BYU-IdahoIDNJCAA2002
Lewis & Clark StateIDNAIA/NJCAA
College of IdahoIDNAIA
Eastern IllinoisILDivision I2007
KnoxILDivision III2015
ConcordiaILDivision III1996
Wilbur WrightILNJCAA2013
Illinois WesleyanILDivision III2000
Kennedy-KingILNJCAA2013
Rend LakeILNJCAA2013
Chicago StateILDivision I1998
Olivet NazareneILNAIA1994
North ParkILDivision III2000
MonmouthILDivision III1998
Illinois StateILDivision I1995
College of DupageILNJCAA1994
Trinity InternationalILNAIA
Western IllinoisILDivision I1985
Lake LandILNJCAA
BradleyILDivision I
Lake ForestILDivision III
Illinois-ChicagoILDivision I
McHenry CCILNJCAA
AuroraILDivision III
IllinoisILDivision III
DePaulILDivision I
Belleville AreaILNJCAA
LewisILDivision II
Moody Bible InstituteILNCCAA
College of Lake CountyILNJCAA
Oakton CCILNJCAA
Black Hawk-MolineILNJCAA1982
BlackburnILDivision III1992
PrincipiaILDivision III
SIU-CarbondaleILDivision II1982
Illinois Institute of TechILNAIA
Indiana StateINDivision I1986
Ball StateINDivision I1982
EvansvilleINDivision I1981
ValparaisoINDivision I1995
DePauwINDivision III1989
AndersonINDivision III1985
HanoverINDivision III1982
Notre DameINDivision I1992
TaylorINNAIA
HuntingtonINNAIA
FranklinINDivision III
Rose-HulmanINDivision III2009
ButlerINDivision I1977
EarlhamINDivision III
St. JosephINDivision III
KansasKSDivision I1966
Kansas StateKSDivision I1975
Emporia StateKSDivision II
Dodge City CCKSNJCAA
Garden City CCKSNJCAA1994
KentuckyKYDivision I1982
St. CatharineKYNAIA2016
GeorgetownKYNAIA
Northern KentuckyKYDivision I
Eastern KentuckyKYDivision I1976
Morehead StateKYDivision I1975
Louisiana StateLADivision I1985
NE LouisianaLADivision I
Louisiana-LafayetteLADivision I1978
Boston CollegeMADivision I2002
BostonMADivision I2014
Mass-MaritimeMADivision III
Umass-BostonMADivision III1993
Holy CrossMADivision I1974
MITMADivision III2009
AmherstMADivision III1990
EmersonMADivision III1991
WheatonMADivision III
TuftsMADivision III
MassachussetsMADivision I1985
BrandeisMADivision III
Massachussets- LowellMADivision II1999
Maryland-Eastern ShoreMDDivision I1989
LoyolaMDDivision I1987
TowsonMDDivision I1985
Coppin StateMDDivision I2001
MontgomeryMDNJCAA
CCBC-DundalkMDNJCAA
Anne Arundel CCMDNJCAA
University of BaltimoreMDDivision I
CCBC-CatonsvilleMDNJCAA1980
CCBC-EssexMDNJCAA
Frederick CCMDNJCAA
Bowie StateMDDivision II
Frostburg StateMDDivision II
WashingtonMDDivision III1976
Morgan StateMDDivision I1996
Maryland-Baltimore CountyMDDivision I
Prince Georges CCMDNJCAA
Salisbury StateMDDivision III1992
RickerMEDivision III
Maine-Presque IsleMEDivision III
BowdoinMEDivision III1987
MaineMEDivision I1988
HussonMEDivision III
Maine Maritime AcademyMEDivision III1989
OaklandMIDivision I1986
Spring ArborMINAIA
Wayne StateMIDivision II
Grand Valley StateMIDivision II1993
Lake Superior StateMIDivision II1994
Ferris StateMIDivision II1994
Northern MichiganMIDivision II1988
Southwestern Michigan CCMINJCAA
Sienna HeightsMINAIA
Michigan TechMIDivision II
Lansing CCMINJCAA
Kellogg CCMINJCAA
HillsdaleMIDivision II
Western MichiganMIDivision I1982
Great Lakes ChristianMINCCAA
Grand Rapids CCMINJCAA
Delta CCMINJCAA
CornerstoneMINAIA
SchoolcraftMINJCAA
Oakland CCMINJCAA
Saginaw Valley StateMIDivision II
CalvinMIDivision III1983
Jackson CCMINJCAA
KalamazooMIDivision III1984
AlbionMIDivision III1984
HopeMIDivision III1984
LeaMNDivision III
RiverlandMNNJCAA
Worthington CCMNNJCAA
Anoka-Ramsey CCMNNJCAA
Metropolitain StateMNNJCAA
Gustavus AdolphusMNDivision III1992
Bemidji StateMNDivision II
Winona StateMNDivision II1982
Minnesota-CrookstonMNNJCAA
Minnesota-Waseca JCMNNJCAA
Brainerd CCMNNJCAA
Normandale CCMNNJCAA
North Hennepin CCMNNJCAA
NorthwesternMNDivision III
St. Mary’sMNDivision III
BethelMNDivision III
Minnesota TechMNNJCAA
Minnesota-MorrisMNWCWA2004
Dakota County TechincalMNNJCAA2007
CarletonMNDivision III2003
HamlineMNDivision III1994
Martin LutherMNDivision III1997
St. ThomasMNDivision III2001
Minnesota-MorrisMNDivision II2004
Minnesota-DuluthMNDivision II1996
Fergus Falls CCMNNJCAA1998
WestminsterMODivision III
Wentworth MilitaryMONJCAA2017
Northwest Missouri StateMODivision II1987
Missouri StateMODivision I1994
St. Louis CC-MeremacMONJCAA2010
St. Louis CC-Florisant ValleyMONJCAA1976
St. Louis CC-Forest ParkMONJCAA1994
Missouri-St. LouisMODivision II1982
Tarkio StateMODivision III1992
Southeast Missouri StateMODivision I1981
WashingtonMODivision III1983
Crowder CCMONJCAA
LincolnMODivision II1981
Missouri-RollaMODivision II1986
Kemper Military AcademyMONJCAA1996
Wentworth MilitaryMOWCWA2017
William JewellMONAIA1993
Western MontanaMTNAIA1996
Custer County CCMTNJCAA
Montana StateMTDivision I1987
Miles CCMTNJCAA
MontanaMTDivision I1987
East CarolinaNCDivision I1981
Barber-ScotiaNCNJCAA1986
CatawbaNCDivision II1986
MethodistNCDivision III1971
PfeifferNCDivision II1986
North Carolina CentralNCDivision II1980
North Carolina A&TNCDivision I1977
Western CarolinaNCDivision I1978
ElonNCDivision I1986
UNC WilimingtonNCDivision I1973
LivingstoneNCDivision II1990
GuilfordNCDivision III
UNC CharlotteNCDivision I
Winston-Salem StateNCDivision I1992
St. AugustineNCDivision II
Wilkes CCNCNJCAA1993
UNC GreensboroNCDivision I2011
ChowanNCNJCAA1991
Wake ForestNCDivision I1960
Elizabeth City StateNCDivision II1991
WingateNCDivision II
UND-EllendaleNDDivision II
Bismarck StateNDNJCAA1998
North Dakota State College of ScienceNDNJCAA
Maryville StateNDNAIA
North DakotaNDDivision I1998
AssumptionNDNJCAA
Valley City StateNDNAIA1999
Nebraska-OmahaNEDivision II2011
McCook CCNENJCAA
DanaNENAIA2010
Hiram ScottNEDivision III
Wayne StateNEDivision II1981
Peru StateNENAIA
Big Bend CCNENJCAA
Northeast CCNENJCAA
Keene StateNHDivision III
DartmouthNHDivision I1976
New HampshireNHDivision I1991
Daniel WebsterNHDivision III2016
Burlington County CCNJNJCAA
DrewNJDivision III
Seton HallNJDivision I2001
MonmouthNJDivision I
NJITNJDivision III
Rutgers-CamdenNJDivision III1997
RowanNJDivision III1992
UpsalaNJDivision III1995
Rutgers-NewarkNJDivision III1993
KeanNJDivision III1996
Montclair StateNJDivision III2006
Ocean CountyNJNJCAA
Fairleigh Dickinson-MadisonNJDivision III1990
Fairleigh DickinsonNJDivision I1990
New Mexico StateNMDivision I
New MexicoNMDivision I1999
UNLVNVDivision I1984
NevadaNVDivision I1971
Suffolk County CCNYNJCAA
SUNY-CobleskillNYNJCAA
SUNY-New PaltzNYDivision III
University of RochesterNYDivision III
UnionNYDivision III
SUNY-DelhiNYNJCAA
SUNY-DutchessNYNJCAA
SUNY-FarmingdaleNYDivision III
SUNY-WestchesterNYNJCAA
SUNY-RocklandNYNJCAA
SouthamptonNYDivision III
St. John FisherNYDivision III
Finger Lakes CCNYNJCAA
Erie CCNYNJCAA
ElmiraNYDivision III
CUNY-QueensNYDivision II
CUNY-LehmanNYDivision III
Corning CCNYNJCAA
ChamplainNYDivision III
CCNY-HerkimerNYNJCAA
Cayuga CCNYNJCAA
CanisiusNYDivision I
Buffalo StateNYDivision III
Broome CCNYNJCAA
Brooklyn-NY PolyNYDivision III
BronxNYNJCAA
Auburn CCNYNJCAA
FordhamNYDivision I
Fredonia StateNYDivision III
SampsonNYDivision III
Queensboro CCNYNJCAA
Plattsburgh StateNYDivision III
Paul Smith’sNYNAIA
Orange County CCNYNJCAA
Monroe CCNYNJCAA
Mohawk ValleyNYNJCAA
MitchellNYDivision III
MaristNYDivision I
Long IslandNYDivision I
HobartNYDivision III
Hilbert CCNYNJCAA
HartwickNYDivision III
Geneseo StateNYDivision III
Genesee CCNYNJCAA
Fulton-Montgomery CCNYNJCAA
AdelphiNYDivision II
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteNYDivision III1986
BrooklynNYDivision III1993
ManhattanNYDivision I1995
YeshivaNYDivision III2015
St. LawrenceNYDivision III1995
SUNY-PotsdamNYDivision III1991
City College of New YorkNYDivision III1991
ColgateNYDivision I1982
ClarksonNYDivision III1986
Cortland CCNYNJCAA2004
SUNY-MaritimeNYDivision III2007
WagnerNYDivision I2009
SUNY-AlbanyNYDivision I1994
SyracuseNYDivision I2001
John JayNYDivision III1994
Morrisville StateNYDivision III2011
Hudson ValleyNYNJCAA1994
KenyonOHDivision III
HiramOHDivision III1989
CedarvilleOHNAIA1989
Lakeland CCOHNJCAA
Lorain County CCOHNJCAA
MaloneOHNAIA1986
OberlinOHDivision III
MariettaOHDivision III1980
WoosterOHDivision III
DenisonOHDivision III
Wright StateOHDivision I1993
DefianceOHDivision III1993
ToledoOHDivision I1994
CapitalOHDivision III2000
DaytonOHDivision I1995
BlufftonOHDivision III
Canton TechnicalOHNJCAA
Cuyahoga CC-West CampusOHNJCAA
WittenbergOHDivision III1990
Cuyahoga CCOHNJCAA2002
Youngstown StateOHDivision I1985
XavierOHDivision I1978
Sinclair CCOHNJCAA1982
MiamiOHDivision I1999
CincinnatiOHDivision I1982
Central StateOHNAIA1982
Bowling GreenOHDivision I1982
WilberforceOHNAIA
AkronOHDivision I1981
Claremore JuniorOKNJCAA
Northern Oklahoma JCOKNJCAA
Oscar RoseOKNJCAA
Southwestern Oklahoma StateOKDivision II
OregonORDivision I2008
WillametteORDivision III
Western OregonORDivision II1991
Portland StateORDivision I2009
Blue Mountain CCORNJCAA
Central Oregon CCORNJCAA1975
CascadeORNAIA
Treasure Valley CCORNJCAA
LinfieldORDivision III
Mount Hood CCORNJCAA1984
Lane CCORNJCAA
Oregon Institute of TechnologyORNAIA1990
George FoxORDivision III
Chemeketa CCORNJCAA
Linn-Benton CCORNJCAA
Western OregonORNAIA
Lewis & ClarkORNAIA
WestminsterPADivision III
SwarthmorePADivision III2000
CaliforniaPADivision I1996
Carnegie MellonPADivision III
CheyneyPADivision II2003
St. Vincent'sPADivision III
MansfieldPADivision II1999
SusquehannaPADivision III1996
MoravianPADivision III1995
JuniataPADivision III1995
CC-Alleghany County Boyce CampusPANJCAA
DickinsonPADivision III
Grove CityPADivision III
Hershey CCPANJCAA
Luzerne County CCPANJCAA
Philadelphia BiblicalPADivision III
Pillsbury BiblePANCCAA
LincolnPADivision III1990
HaverfordPADivision III1999
Lebanon ValleyPADivision III2000
DuquesnePADivision I2010
Penn State-BeaverPAUSCAA2016
LaSallePADivision I1993
West ChesterPADivision II1987
AlleghenyPADivision III1993
LafayettePADivision I1988
VillanovaPADivision I1988
WidenerPADivision III1992
Lehigh County CCPANJCAA1977
TemplePADivision I1986
IndianaPADivision II1986
AlbrightPADivision III2006
Clarks SummitPADivision III2006
Slippery RockPADivision I2006
St. FrancisPADivision I1975
American-Puerto RicoPRDivision II1993
Rhode IslandRIDivision I1981
WinthropSCDivision I
South Carolina StateSCDivision I1988
ClemsonSCDivision I1995
FurmanSCDivision I1991
South Dakota TechSDNAIA
South DakotaSDDivision II1977
Dakota StateSDNAIA1981
Si Tanka HuronSDNAIA2005
South Dakota-SpringfieldSDNAIA
Sioux FallsSDNAIA2011
YanktonSDDivision II1984
Black Hills StateSDNAIA1991
Middle Tennessee StateTNDivision I1980
U. of the SouthTNDivision III1989
Chattanooga State CCTNNJCAA
TennesseeTNDivision I1986
MilliganTNDivision I
Carson-NewmanTNDivision II2009
East Tennessee StateTNDivision I1982
Tennessee TechTNDivision I1981
KnoxvilleTNDivision III
MaryvilleTNDivision III
VanderbiltTNDivision I
TusculumTNNAIA
Tennessee-MartinTNDivision I
MemphisTNDivision I
LeTourneauTXDivision III
North TexasTXDivision I
RichlandTXDivision I
TexasTXDivision I
Texas A&MTXDivision I
Texas StateTXDivision I
Eastfield CCTXNJCAA
Amarillo CCTXNJCAA
Trinity Valley CCTXNJCAA
Texas-El PasoTXDivision I
Texas-ArlingtonTXDivision I
Texas TechTXDivision I
Texas ChristianTXDivision I
SouthwesternTXDivision I
Utah StateUTDivision I1989
Southern UtahUTDivision II
UtahUTDivision I1980
SnowUTNJCAA
Eastern Utah-CarbonUTNJCAA
Dixie StateUTNJCAA
College of Eastern UtahUTNJCAA
Brigham YoungUTDivision I1999
Weber StateUTDivision I1988
LongwoodVADivision II2001
HamptonVADivision II
LynchburgVADivision III
Virginia StateVADivision II1996
LibertyVADivision I2011
RichmondVADivision I1981
Norfolk StateVADivision II1998
Eastern MennoniteVADivision III1979
Virginia CommonwealthVADivision I1982
James MadisonVADivision I2007
William & MaryVADivision I1995
GonzagaWADivision I1979
Lower Columbia CCWANJCAA1995
Edmonds CCWANJCAA
WhitworthWADivision III
Western WashingtonWADivision II
Skagit Valley CCWANJCAA
Bellevue CCWANJCAA
Columbia Basin CCWANJCAA
Green River CCWANJCAA
Washington-Puget SoundWADivision II
Pacific LutheranWADivision III2004
Yakima Valley CCWANJCAA2012
Central WashingtonWADivision II2005
Clark County CCWANJCAA1997
Washington StateWADivision I1986
Seattle PacificWADivision II1974
Big Bend CCWANJCAA1995
WashingtonWADivision I1980
Eastern WashingtonWADivision I1990
Yakima Valley CCWAWCWA2012
UW-Fond du LacWINJCAA
Milwaukee Area TechnicalWINJCAA1980
UW-Rock ValleyWINJCAA
UW-Green BayWIDivision I
UW-WaukeshaWINJCAA
Southwest Tech-FennimoreWINJCAA1980
UW-Marathon CountyWINJCAA
UW-MilwaukeeWIDivision I1975
UW-River FallsWIDivision III2002
UW-Richland CenterWINJCAA1980
Western Wisconsin TechnicalWINJCAA1980
St. NorbertsWIDivision III
NorthlandWINAIA
BeloitWIDivision III
CarrollWIDivision III1999
LawrenceWIDivision III2009
CarthageWIDivision III1994
Maranatha BaptistWIDivision III2014
Waukesha County TechincalWINJCAA1984
UW-SuperiorWIDivision III1997
RiponWIDivision III1994
Gateway TechnicalWINJCAA1980
Madison Area TechnicalWINJCAA1984
MarquetteWIDivision I2001
UW-StoutWIDivision III1997
Davis and ElkinsWVDivision II
MarshallWVDivision I1982
Fairmont StateWVDivision II
West Virginia StateWVDivision II
University of CharlestonWVDivision II
BethanyWVDivision III
ConcordWVDivision II
Glenville StateWVDivision II