NWCA Multi Divisional National Duals 2019 – Presented by US Marine Corps & Defense Soap

Event Over

Overview

January 4 - 5, 2019 TBD TBD
Event Schedule: January 4 - 5, 2019 TBD TBD
Share this event:

2019 Division II Results

1st Place – St. Cloud St.
2nd Place – Notre Dame

3rd Place – Nebraska-Kearney

4th Place – McKendree

5th Place – Wheeling Jesuit

6th Place – Lindenwood

7th Place – Central Oklahoma

8th Place – Upper Iowa

1st Place Match
St Cloud St 35 Notre Dame 6
 3rd Place Match
Nebraska-Kearney 23 McKendree 17
5th Place Match
Wheeling Jesuit 32 Lindenwood 13
7th Place Match
Central Oklahoma 24 Upper Iowa 12

2019 Division III Results

1st Place – Augsburg
2nd Place – Johnson & Wales

3rd Place – Wartburg

4th Place – Wabash

5th Place – Baldwin Wallace

6th Place – Mount Union

7th Place – UW-La Crosse

8th Place – Coe

1st Place Match
Augsburg 20 Johnson & Wales 13
3rd Place Match
Wartburg 27 Wabash 13
5th Place Match
Baldwin Wallace 18 Mount Union 16
7th Place Match
UW-Lacrosse 22 Coe 21

2019 NAIA Results

1st Place – Grand View
2nd Place – Life

3rd Place – U. of the Cumberlands

4th Place – Indiana Tech

5th Place – Southeastern 

6th Place – Missouri Valley

7th Place – Lindsey Wilson

8th Place – Campbellsville

1st Place Match
Grand View 23 Life 12
3rd Place Match
U of Cumberlands 20 Indiana Tech 19
5th Place Match
Southeastern 26 Missouri Valley 13
7th Place Match
Lindsey Wilson 27 Campbellsville 13

 

2019 NJCAA Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Northwest Tech. (KS) 

2nd Place – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

3rd Place – Western Wyoming

4th Place – Nassau (NY)

5th Place – Southwestern Oregon

6th Place – Barton (KS)

7th Place – Harper (IL)

8th Place – Cowley (KS)

1st Place Match
Northwest Tech 20 NEO A&M 19
3rd Place Match
Western Wyoming 31 Nassau 16
5th Place Match
Southwestern Oregon 24 Barton 18
7th Place Match
Harper 33 Barton 18

2019 Women’s Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – McKendree
2nd Place – King
3rd Place – Wayland Baptist
4th Place – Emmanuel
5th Place – Cumberlands
6th Place – Campbellsville
7th Place -Life
8th Place – Southern Oregon
1st Place Match
McKendree 24 King 17
3rd Place Match
Wayland Baptist 23 Emmanuel 21
5th Place Match
Cumberlands 24 Campbellsville 20
7th Place Match
Life 22 Southern Oregon 21