Growing WrestlingJoin NWCA

HIGH SCHOOL PARTICIPATION NUMBERS

StateBoys HS WrestlersGirls HS Wrestlers
Alabama3318124
Alaska1600341
Arizona6221891
Arkansas1417165
California270046817
Colorado5597357
Connecticut2307146
Delaware123029
Florida10722708
Georgia106841055
Hawaii1113587
Idaho3277228
Illinois14170835
Indiana6413149
Iowa7750683
Kansas4724972
Kentucky2485221
Louisiana192260
Maine71956
Maryland4415416
Massachuessetts3970140
Michigan11018495
Minnesota7369142
Mississippi210
Missouri76741425
Montana1737187
Nebraska4590274
Nevada2289191
New Hamshire81329
New Jersey10199695
New Mexico2050296
New York15670733
North Carolina9421379
North Dakota136563
Ohio12568502
Oklahoma4484362
Oregon5633850
Pennsylvania10859229
Rhode Island84057
South Carolina4166108
South Dakota1936141
Tennessee3860515
Texas103943554
Utah4115517
Vermont1140
Virginia7978348
Washington80792240
West Virginia162667
Wisconsin7933365
Wyoming123847
District Columbia1830
British Columbia00
Total28128029791